Cheap flights from Lisbon to Bristol

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Lisbon to Bristol flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lisbon to Bristol by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
19 Sep
LIS
11:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
17:00
BRS
Bristol airport
Ryanair
24 Sep
BRS
14:45
Bristol airport
2h 35m
17:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
121 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
26 Sep
LIS
08:30
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
14h 30m
1 Stop
23:00
BRS
Bristol airport
easyJet
07 Oct
BRS
14:45
Bristol airport
9h 05m
1 Stop
23:50
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
164 GBP
KLM
KLM
17 Sep
LIS
12:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
17:55
BRS
Bristol airport
KLM
24 Sep
BRS
14:45
Bristol airport
2h 35m
17:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
171 GBP
KLM
KLM
17 Sep
LIS
12:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
17:55
BRS
Bristol airport
KLM
24 Sep
BRS
14:45
Bristol airport
2h 35m
17:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
171 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
19 Sep
LIS
11:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
17:00
BRS
Bristol airport
Ryanair
24 Sep
BRS
14:45
Bristol airport
2h 35m
17:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
121 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
26 Jun
LIS
17:50
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
2h 25m
20:15
BRS
Bristol airport
easyJet
29 Jun
BRS
13:40
Bristol airport
9h 35m
1 Stop
23:15
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
350 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Lisbon to Bristol

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
December
The cheapest time of year to fly to Bristol from Lisbon is December. The most expensive is July.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at noon
Lisbon to Bristol flights are approximately 165% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Lisbon to Bristol
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Lisbon Humberto Delgado - Bristol
Fly from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Bristol for the best Lisbon - Bristol flight prices
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
BRS
Bristol
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lisbon to Bristol is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Lisbon to Bristol

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lisbon to Bristol
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
The fastest flight from Lisbon to Bristol takes 2h 25m.
Direct flights
Tu, We, Th, Fr and Su
Direct flights go from Lisbon to Bristol on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is easyJet..
Airports in Bristol
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Bristol: Bristol (BRS)

Alternative routes for Lisbon to Bristol

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lisbon to Manchester
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
42 GBP
Lisbon to London
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
28 GBP
Faro to Manchester
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
66 GBP
Faro to London
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
39 GBP
Porto to Manchester
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
54 GBP
Porto to London
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
39 GBP
View more

Flights from Lisbon to:

Flights to Bristol from: