Cheap flights from Liverpool to Athens

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 18/6
Fri 25/6

Flight information for Liverpool to Athens
(LPL to ATH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Athens
Fastest flight time17h 50mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to Athens takes 17h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Liverpool to Athens. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Athens Eleftherios V. Airport.
Airports in Athens1 airportThere is 1 airport near Athens: Athens Eleftherios V. (ATH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Athens

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Athens?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Athens from Liverpool is December. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Athens?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Athens?

in the evening

Liverpool to Athens flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Athens from Liverpool?

Ryanair

Ryanair, Wizz Air, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Athens

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Athens flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Athens Eleftherios V.

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Athens Eleftherios V. for the best Liverpool - Athens flight prices


Liverpool to Athens flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Athens by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
17h 50m
2 stops
ATH06:55Athens Eleftherios V.
15 Jul
ATH05:45Athens Eleftherios V.
8h 40m
1 stop
LPL14:25Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
LPL04:35Liverpool J. Lennon
19h 25m
1 stop
ATH00:00Athens Eleftherios V.
15 Jul
ATH05:45Athens Eleftherios V.
8h 40m
1 stop
LPL14:25Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
17h 50m
2 stops
ATH06:55Athens Eleftherios V.
15 Jul
ATH17:45Athens Eleftherios V.
24h 25m
3 stops
LPL18:10Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
12 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
17h 50m
2 stops
ATH06:55Athens Eleftherios V.
15 Jul
ATH05:25Athens Eleftherios V.
24h 30m
3 stops
LPL05:55Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
17h 50m
2 stops
ATH06:55Athens Eleftherios V.
15 Jul
ATH16:15Athens Eleftherios V.
25h 55m
2 stops
LPL18:10Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Athens

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Athens, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
LPL03:05Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 30m
1 stop
ATH16:35Athens Eleftherios V.
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
LPL11:25Liverpool J. Lennon
16h 35m
1 stop
ATH04:00Athens Eleftherios V.
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
LPL04:40Liverpool J. Lennon
23h 05m
3 stops
ATH03:45Athens Eleftherios V.

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Athens

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Athens with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £49
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Wizz Air
PriceFrom £97
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
easyJet
PriceFrom £109
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3

  • Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Athens Eleftherios V. offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Athens Eleftherios V. are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet, Ryanair, and Wizz Air.


Alternative routes for Liverpool to Athens

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£13
Birmingham to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price£57
Manchester to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£60
Bristol to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price£67
Leeds to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price£93
Newcastle upon Tyne to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price£98
Bournemouth to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time41h 45m
Cheapest price£108
Nottingham to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price£153
Doncaster to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price£169
Southampton to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£210
London to Kythira Flights
Fastest flight time17h 00m
Cheapest price£212
Darlington to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price£285