Cheap flights from London to Islip, New York from £649

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for London to Islip, New York
(LON to ISP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Islip, New York

Best price found

£1,422

Fastest flight time

12h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Islip, New York

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Islip, New York from London in the past 72 hours is £1,422. The best return flight deal from London to Islip, New York found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £766.
The fastest flight from London to Islip, New York takes 12h 50m
There are no direct flights from London to Islip, New York. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Islip Long Island Airport.
There is 1 airport near Islip, New York: Islip Long Island (ISP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Islip, New York

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Islip, New York?

in the morning

London to Islip, New York flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest London to Islip, New York flight route?

London Heathrow - Islip Long Island

Fly from London Heathrow to Islip Long Island for the best London - Islip, New York flight prices

When travelling from London to Islip, the most popular airport to fly into is Islip Long Island Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Islip Long Island Airport from London are departing from London Heathrow Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Islip, you can try flying out of London Gatwick Airport (in London), London City Airport (in London), or London Stansted Airport (in London). When travelling from London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Islip. Good options for arrival airports in Islip, you can try New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport (in New York), Newark Airport (in Newark), or New York LaGuardia Airport (in New York). In June, £251 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Islip which you can find when you fly LHR — EWR.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport (JFK)£258
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Newark Airport (EWR)£251
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport (JFK)£259
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to New York LaGuardia Airport (LGA)£330
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport (JFK)£381
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Newark Airport (EWR)£282
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Islip, New York

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Islip, New York by changing tabs
American Airlines
5 Sep
LHR10:05London Heathrow
12h 50m
1 stop
ISP22:55Islip Long Island
14 Sep
ISP12:14Islip Long Island
10h 51m
1 stop
LHR23:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
LHR10:05London Heathrow
12h 50m
1 stop
ISP22:55Islip Long Island
6 Sep
ISP02:15Islip Long Island
19h 35m
1 stop
LHR21:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
LHR05:15London Heathrow
17h 40m
1 stop
ISP22:55Islip Long Island
6 Sep
ISP02:15Islip Long Island
19h 35m
1 stop
LHR21:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
LHR10:05London Heathrow
12h 50m
1 stop
ISP22:55Islip Long Island
5 Sep
ISP08:05Islip Long Island
13h 45m
1 stop
LHR21:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
LHR10:05London Heathrow
12h 50m
1 stop
ISP22:55Islip Long Island
6 Sep
ISP02:15Islip Long Island
19h 35m
1 stop
LHR21:50London Heathrow
American Airlines
12 Jul
LHR05:15London Heathrow
17h 42m
1 stop
ISP22:57Islip Long Island
20 Jul
ISP12:15Islip Long Island
10h 45m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Islip, New York

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Islip, New York, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug
LHR15:00London Heathrow
31h 55m
2 stops
ISP22:55Islip Long Island
American Airlines
21 Jul
LHR07:15London Heathrow
15h 42m
2 stops
ISP22:57Islip Long Island
Qatar Airways
8 Jul
LHR15:00London Heathrow
31h 57m
2 stops
ISP22:57Islip Long Island

Search last-minute flights to Islip, New York from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Islip, New York
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LHR10:05London Heathrow
12h 52m
1 stop
ISP22:57Islip Long Island
13 Jul
ISP12:15Islip Long Island
10h 45m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
LHR05:15London Heathrow
10h 57m
1 stop
ISP16:12Islip Long Island
14 Jul
ISP12:15Islip Long Island
9h 35m
1 stop
LHR21:50London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
LHR05:15London Heathrow
10h 57m
1 stop
ISP16:12Islip Long Island
15 Jul
ISP12:15Islip Long Island
10h 45m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
6 Jul
LHR15:00London Heathrow
31h 57m
2 stops
ISP22:57Islip Long Island
14 Jul
ISP12:15Islip Long Island
33h 10m
2 stops
LHR21:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LHR05:15London Heathrow
10h 57m
1 stop
ISP16:12Islip Long Island
15 Jul
ISP12:15Islip Long Island
10h 45m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LHR10:05London Heathrow
12h 52m
1 stop
ISP22:57Islip Long Island
14 Jul
ISP12:15Islip Long Island
9h 35m
1 stop
LHR21:50London Heathrow

American Airlines flights from London to Islip, New York

Our best American Airlines deals on London to Islip, New York flight tickets
American Airlines
5 Sep
LHR10:05London Heathrow
12h 50m
1 stop
ISP22:55Islip Long Island
14 Sep
ISP12:14Islip Long Island
10h 51m
1 stop
LHR23:05London Heathrow
American Airlines
12 Jul
LHR05:15London Heathrow
17h 42m
1 stop
ISP22:57Islip Long Island
20 Jul
ISP12:15Islip Long Island
10h 45m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow

  • How far is London to Islip Long Island by plane?

    Islip Long Island is 3425.8 mi away from London. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 53m.



Alternative routes for London to Islip, New York

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to New York Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price£256
Manchester to New York Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price£239
Birmingham to New York Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price£388
Southampton to New York Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price£459

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find London to Islip flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Islip that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Islip from London with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between London and Islip by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for London to Islip flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.