Cheap flights from London Luton Airport to Bari

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London Luton to Bari.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for London Luton Airport to Bari
(LTN to BRI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Luton Airport to Bari
Best price found£45The best flight deal from London Luton Airport to Bari found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £45
Fastest flight time5h 35mThe fastest flight from London Luton Airport to Bari takes 5h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Luton Airport to Bari. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Luton Airport - Bari Palese Airport.
Airports in Bari1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bari: Bari Palese (BRI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Luton Airport to Bari

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Luton Airport to Bari?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bari from London Luton Airport is March. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bari from London Luton Airport?

Wizz Air UK

Wizz Air UK and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from London Luton Airport to Bari


Easily compare return flights from London Luton Airport to Bari

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Luton Airport to Bari by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
LTN01:55London Luton
24h 20m
1 stop
BRI02:15Bari Palese
24 Nov
BRI16:45Bari Palese
14h 45m
1 stop
LTN07:30London Luton
Ryanair
5 Nov
LTN14:15London Luton
12h 55m
1 stop
BRI03:10Bari Palese
7 Nov
BRI16:40Bari Palese
25h 45m
2 stops
LTN18:25London Luton
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
LTN13:15London Luton
26h 35m
1 stop
BRI15:50Bari Palese
14 Nov
BRI03:40Bari Palese
29h 10m
2 stops
LTN08:50London Luton
easyJet
28 Jan
LTN02:00London Luton
8h 45m
1 stop
BRI10:45Bari Palese
30 Jan
BRI04:15Bari Palese
14h 45m
1 stop
LTN19:00London Luton
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
LTN01:55London Luton
24h 20m
1 stop
BRI02:15Bari Palese
13 Nov
BRI17:40Bari Palese
13h 50m
1 stop
LTN07:30London Luton
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
LTN02:45London Luton
5h 35m
1 stop
BRI08:20Bari Palese
3 Nov
BRI15:10Bari Palese
13h 45m
1 stop
LTN04:55London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Luton Airport to Bari

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Luton Airport to Bari, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
LTN12:25London Luton
27h 25m
1 stop
BRI15:50Bari Palese
Ryanair
15 Nov
LTN02:05London Luton
36h 30m
2 stops
BRI14:35Bari Palese
Wizz Air
4 Nov
LTN04:35London Luton
28h 10m
1 stop
BRI08:45Bari Palese

Search last-minute flights to Bari from London Luton Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Luton Airport to Bari
Wizz Air
27 Oct
LTN17:45London Luton
14h 50m
1 stop
BRI08:35Bari Palese
3 Nov
BRI10:25Bari Palese
7h 50m
1 stop
LTN18:15London Luton
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
LTN02:45London Luton
5h 35m
1 stop
BRI08:20Bari Palese
3 Nov
BRI15:10Bari Palese
13h 45m
1 stop
LTN04:55London Luton
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
LTN02:45London Luton
5h 35m
1 stop
BRI08:20Bari Palese
5 Nov
BRI10:20Bari Palese
7h 55m
1 stop
LTN18:15London Luton
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
LTN02:45London Luton
5h 35m
1 stop
BRI08:20Bari Palese
4 Nov
BRI17:40Bari Palese
18h 20m
2 stops
LTN12:00London Luton
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
LTN02:45London Luton
5h 35m
1 stop
BRI08:20Bari Palese
4 Nov
BRI09:00Bari Palese
9h 10m
1 stop
LTN18:10London Luton
Wizz Air
29 Oct
LTN09:25London Luton
26h 20m
1 stop
BRI11:45Bari Palese
1 Nov
BRI10:15Bari Palese
18h 35m
1 stop
LTN04:50London Luton

Best airlines flying from London Luton Airport to Bari

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Luton Airport to Bari with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Wizz Air UK
PriceFrom £37
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
easyJet
PriceFrom £109
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from London Luton to Bari Palese offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London Luton to Bari Palese are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Wizz Air UK, easyJet, and Ryanair.

  • How far is London Luton to Bari Palese by plane?

    The distance between London Luton and Bari Palese is about 1101.0 mi. 5h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Bari Palese from London Luton right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London Luton to Bari Palese

Most visitors from London Luton need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Bari Palese.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London Luton must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Bari Palese.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London Luton are not required to quarantine after entering Bari Palese.

Can I fly back to London Luton from Bari Palese?

Returning to London Luton from Bari Palese

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bari Palese must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London Luton.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bari Palese are not required to quarantine after entering London Luton.

If you are planning to travel to Bari at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London Luton Airport to Bari

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£12
London to Brindisi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£24

Similar London Luton Airport to Bari flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Luton Airport to Bari route