Cheap flights from Malaysia to London from £167

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Malaysia to London

Recent return flight deals from Malaysia to London

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Southern Logo
19:00 - 06:30PEN  Penang Intl-LGW London Gatwick
19h 30m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
09:50 - 18:00LGW  London Gatwick-PEN Penang Intl
24h 10m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
£465China Southern
Thu, 12 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:10 - 21:05KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
18h 55m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
17:55 - 17:20LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
39h 25m1 stop Istanbul
£470Turkish Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:40 - 20:30KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
32h 50m1 stop Shenzhen
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:05 - 20:10LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
39h 05m1 stop Haikou Meilan Intl
£470Multiple Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
08:15 - 22:35KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LGW London Gatwick
22h 20m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:30 - 06:35LGW  London Gatwick-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
40h 05m1 stop Istanbul
£470Turkish Airlines
Mon, 25 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
09:30 - 12:05KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
34h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
20:55 - 19:45LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
14h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£487Etihad Airways
Mon, 11 Jan - Mon, 25 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
09:30 - 18:10KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
16h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:20 - 08:05LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
28h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£495Etihad Airways
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Emirates Logo
18:25 - 18:15KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-STN London Stansted
31h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:15 - 21:55STN  London Stansted-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
£528Emirates
Thu, 12 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Emirates Logo
18:25 - 18:15KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-STN London Stansted
31h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:15 - 21:55STN  London Stansted-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
£529Emirates
Thu, 12 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Oman Air Logo
21:25 - 05:55KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
16h 30m1 stop Muscat Seeb
Oman Air Logo
20:05 - 20:05LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
16h 00m1 stop Muscat Seeb
£560Oman Air
Fri, 25 Dec - Mon, 4 Jan
Oman Air Logo
21:25 - 05:55KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
16h 30m1 stop Muscat Seeb
Oman Air Logo
08:25 - 07:55LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
15h 30m1 stop Muscat Seeb
£592Oman Air
Fri, 6 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Shenzhen Airlines flights from Malaysia to London

Our best Shenzhen Airlines deals on Malaysia to London flight tickets
Shenzhen Airlines
12 Nov
PEN13:25Penang Intl
37h 45m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
25 Nov
LHR21:10London Heathrow
31h 15m
1 stop
PEN12:25Penang Intl
£472
Shenzhen Airlines
11 Nov
KUL13:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
39h 15m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
21 Nov
LHR21:10London Heathrow
30h 55m
1 stop
KUL12:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
£476
Shenzhen Airlines
12 Nov
PEN13:25Penang Intl
37h 45m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
25 Nov
LHR21:10London Heathrow
31h 15m
1 stop
PEN12:25Penang Intl
£478

XiamenAir flights from Malaysia to London

Our best XiamenAir deals on Malaysia to London flight tickets
XiamenAir
28 Oct
KUL02:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
35h 55m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
6 Nov
LHR12:30London Heathrow
29h 00m
1 stop
KUL01:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
£489
XiamenAir
28 Oct
KUL02:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
35h 55m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
6 Nov
LHR12:30London Heathrow
29h 00m
1 stop
KUL01:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
£510
XiamenAir
28 Oct
KUL02:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
35h 55m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
6 Nov
LHR12:30London Heathrow
29h 00m
1 stop
KUL01:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
£511

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Malaysia to London that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PenangLondon

PEN Penang Intl - LGW London Gatwick

PENLGW

Penang Intl

Thu 12/11

19:00-06:30

1 stop19h 30m

London Gatwick

Wed 25/11

09:50-18:00

1 stop24h 10m

£465

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Mon 9/11

10:10-21:05

1 stop18h 55m

London Heathrow

Wed 18/11

17:55-17:20

1 stop39h 25m

£470

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 11/11

19:40-20:30

1 stop32h 50m

London Heathrow

Wed 18/11

21:05-20:10

1 stop39h 05m

£470

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LGW London Gatwick

KULLGW

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Mon 25/1

08:15-22:35

1 stop22h 20m

London Gatwick

Sat 30/1

06:30-06:35

1 stop40h 05m

£470

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Mon 11/1

09:30-12:05

1 stop34h 35m

London Heathrow

Mon 25/1

20:55-19:45

1 stop14h 50m

£487

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Thu 3/12

09:30-18:10

1 stop16h 40m

London Heathrow

Thu 10/12

19:20-08:05

1 stop28h 45m

£495

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - STN London Stansted

KULSTN

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Thu 12/11

18:25-18:15

1 stop31h 50m

London Stansted

Sun 15/11

20:15-21:55

1 stop17h 40m

£528

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - STN London Stansted

KULSTN

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Thu 12/11

18:25-18:15

1 stop31h 50m

London Stansted

Sun 15/11

20:15-21:55

1 stop17h 40m

£529

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Fri 25/12

21:25-05:55

1 stop16h 30m

London Heathrow

Mon 4/1

20:05-20:05

1 stop16h 00m

£560
Fastest return journey

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Fri 6/11

21:25-05:55

1 stop16h 30m

London Heathrow

Fri 13/11

08:25-07:55

1 stop15h 30m

£592

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to London from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Malaysia to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to London?

The cheapest month to fly to London from Malaysia is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around £525, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of May is another great option to travel to London, with average flight prices from Malaysia averaging around £551.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to London?

Our data shows that Monday is the least expensive day to fly to London. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £582. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Malaysia to London for around £847.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to London?

The cheapest time of day to fly to London is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as £671. Flights in the morning are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of £791.

What is the cheapest Malaysia to London flight route?

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to London Gatwick for the best Malaysia - London flight prices

How far in advance should I book a flight from Malaysia to London?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to London from Malaysia when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to London for around £603 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to London from Malaysia for as low as £547 on momondo.

What cabin class options are available on Malaysia to London flights?

There are 3 cabin classes available to choose from on Malaysia to London flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Malaysia to London flights?

You could potentially save up to 21% on your flight if you consider stops on a Malaysia to London flight.

Cheap Malaysia to London flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Malaysia to London

Best price found

£167

Fastest flight time

13h 35m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Malaysia in the past 72 hours is £167. The best return flight deal from Malaysia to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £465.
The fastest flight from Malaysia to London takes 13h 35m
Direct flights go from Malaysia to London every day.
There are 6 airports in London. From Malaysia there are direct flights to London Heathrow (LHR).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Malaysia to London

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Malaysia to London?

    Prices for flights from Malaysia to London are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Malaysia to London?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Malaysia to London?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Malaysia to London.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London?

    The required travel and health documents for your London trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at London. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Malaysia to London?

Best airlines flying from Malaysia to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Malaysia to London with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
AirAsia XPriceFrom £203Free CancellationRating
6.4
48 reviews
Search AirAsia X flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £321Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,454 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £389Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,682 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £408Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,544 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Oman AirPriceFrom £457Free CancellationRating
8.0
143 reviews
Search Oman Air flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom £511Free CancellationRating
8.2
1,628 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £533Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,716 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom £549Free CancellationRating
7.3
319 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £556Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,265 reviews
Search British Airways flights

Travelling to a place near London?

Book flights to London if you plan to visit one of these locations
Eastbourne
Wembley
Gatwick
Milton Keynes
Southend-on-Sea
Luton
Ipswich
Slough
Maidstone
Folkestone
Hastings
Ilford
Canterbury
Chichester
Colchester
Guildford
Hayes
Bedford
Worthing
Winchester

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Malaysia to London?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Malaysia to London for you.

Can I find flights from Malaysia to London with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to London from Malaysia with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Malaysia to London?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to London from Malaysia. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Malaysia to London right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to London from Malaysia. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom

Fly into one of these airports located in London