Cheap flights from Malaysia to London from £170

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Malaysia to London

Recent return flight deals from Malaysia to London

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:25 - 14:05KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-STN London Stansted
28h 40m2 stops Beijing Capital Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:25 - 17:45STN  London Stansted-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 20m2 stops Milan Malpensa Chengdu Tianfu Intl
£465Multiple Airlines
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
08:15 - 09:45KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
33h 30m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:25 - 06:35LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
40h 10m1 stop Istanbul
£465Turkish Airlines
Sun, 13 Dec - Tue, 2 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:10 - 22:35KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LGW London Gatwick
20h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
17:25 - 17:20LGW  London Gatwick-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
15h 55m1 stop Istanbul
£466Turkish Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec - Mon, 7 Dec
Royal Jordanian Logo
18:05 - 13:35KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-STN London Stansted
27h 30m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Amman Queen Alia Intl
Royal Jordanian Logo
14:45 - 20:25STN  London Stansted-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
21h 40m2 stops Amman Queen Alia Intl Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
£466Royal Jordanian
Sun, 24 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
09:30 - 18:10KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
16h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
20:55 - 19:45LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
14h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£469Etihad Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
09:30 - 18:10KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
16h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
20:55 - 19:45LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
14h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£472Etihad Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Oman Air Logo
09:30 - 05:55KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
28h 25m1 stop Muscat Seeb
Oman Air Logo
08:25 - 07:55LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
15h 30m1 stop Muscat Seeb
£483Oman Air
Fri, 6 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Oman Air Logo
21:25 - 18:25KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LHR London Heathrow
29h 00m1 stop Muscat Seeb
Oman Air Logo
08:25 - 20:05LHR  London Heathrow-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 40m1 stop Muscat Seeb
£507Oman Air
Wed, 16 Dec - Mon, 4 Jan
Emirates Logo
18:25 - 18:25KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-LGW London Gatwick
32h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
09:40 - 08:30LGW  London Gatwick-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
14h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
£524Emirates
Sun, 22 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Emirates Logo
10:15 - 12:05KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-STN London Stansted
33h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:15 - 21:55STN  London Stansted-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
£528Emirates
Thu, 12 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Southern flights from Malaysia to London

Our best China Southern deals on Malaysia to London flight tickets
China Southern
26 Mar
PEN19:00Penang Intl
31h 35m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow
3 Apr
LHR22:10London Heathrow
36h 50m
1 stop
PEN18:00Penang Intl
£595
China Southern
26 Mar
PEN19:00Penang Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
LGW06:30London Gatwick
1 Apr
LGW11:10London Gatwick
28h 45m
1 stop
PEN22:55Penang Intl
£613
China Southern
10 Nov
PEN19:00Penang Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
LGW06:40London Gatwick
13 Nov
LGW09:50London Gatwick
27h 10m
1 stop
PEN21:00Penang Intl
£1,081

Shenzhen Airlines flights from Malaysia to London

Our best Shenzhen Airlines deals on Malaysia to London flight tickets
Shenzhen Airlines
6 Nov
KUL03:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
14 Nov
LHR21:10London Heathrow
37h 30m
1 stop
KUL18:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
£480
Shenzhen Airlines
28 Oct
KUL03:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 25m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR21:10London Heathrow
20h 55m
1 stop
KUL02:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
£480
Shenzhen Airlines
28 Oct
KUL03:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
25h 25m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
7 Nov
LHR21:10London Heathrow
20h 55m
1 stop
KUL02:05Kuala Lumpur Intl
£483

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Malaysia to London that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - STN London Stansted

KULSTN

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Thu 19/11

17:25-14:05

2 stops28h 40m

London Stansted

Thu 26/11

06:25-17:45

2 stops27h 20m

£465

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Sun 13/12

08:15-09:45

1 stop33h 30m

London Heathrow

Tue 2/2

06:25-06:35

1 stop40h 10m

£465

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LGW London Gatwick

KULLGW

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 2/12

10:10-22:35

1 stop20h 25m

London Gatwick

Mon 7/12

17:25-17:20

1 stop15h 55m

£466

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - STN London Stansted

KULSTN

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Sun 24/1

18:05-13:35

2 stops27h 30m

London Stansted

Mon 1/2

14:45-20:25

2 stops21h 40m

£466
Fastest return journey

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Thu 5/11

09:30-18:10

1 stop16h 40m

London Heathrow

Sun 8/11

20:55-19:45

1 stop14h 50m

£469

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Thu 5/11

09:30-18:10

1 stop16h 40m

London Heathrow

Sun 8/11

20:55-19:45

1 stop14h 50m

£472

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Fri 6/11

09:30-05:55

1 stop28h 25m

London Heathrow

Sun 8/11

08:25-07:55

1 stop15h 30m

£483

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LHR London Heathrow

KULLHR

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Wed 16/12

21:25-18:25

1 stop29h 00m

London Heathrow

Mon 4/1

08:25-20:05

1 stop27h 40m

£507

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - LGW London Gatwick

KULLGW

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Sun 22/11

18:25-18:25

1 stop32h 00m

London Gatwick

Fri 27/11

09:40-08:30

1 stop14h 50m

£524

Kuala LumpurLondon

KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl - STN London Stansted

KULSTN

Kuala Lumpur Intl

Thu 12/11

10:15-12:05

1 stop33h 50m

London Stansted

Sun 15/11

20:15-21:55

1 stop17h 40m

£528

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to London from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Malaysia to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to London?

The cheapest month to fly to London from Malaysia is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around £522, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of October is another great option to travel to London, with average flight prices from Malaysia averaging around £546.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to London?

Our data shows that Monday is the least expensive day to fly to London. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as £592. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Malaysia to London for around £792.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to London?

The cheapest time of day to fly to London is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as £669. Flights in the morning are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of £788.

What is the cheapest Malaysia to London flight route?

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to London Gatwick for the best Malaysia - London flight prices

How far in advance should I book a flight from Malaysia to London?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to London from Malaysia when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to London for around £600 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to London from Malaysia for as low as £546 on momondo.

What cabin class options are available on Malaysia to London flights?

There are 3 cabin classes available to choose from on Malaysia to London flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Malaysia to London flights?

You could potentially save up to 21% on your flight if you consider stops on a Malaysia to London flight.

Cheap Malaysia to London flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Malaysia to London

Best price found

£170

Fastest flight time

13h 35m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Malaysia in the past 72 hours is £170. The best return flight deal from Malaysia to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £465.
The fastest flight from Malaysia to London takes 13h 35m
Direct flights go from Malaysia to London every day.
There are 6 airports in London. From Malaysia there are direct flights to London Heathrow (LHR).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Malaysia to London

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Malaysia to London?

    Prices for flights from Malaysia to London are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Malaysia to London?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Malaysia to London?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Malaysia to London.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London?

    The required travel and health documents for your London trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at London. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Malaysia to London?

Best airlines flying from Malaysia to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Malaysia to London with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
AirAsia XPriceFrom £202Free CancellationRating
6.4
48 reviews
Search AirAsia X flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £319Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,459 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £388Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,690 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £407Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,550 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Oman AirPriceFrom £456Free CancellationRating
8.0
144 reviews
Search Oman Air flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom £509Free CancellationRating
8.2
1,627 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £531Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,707 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom £546Free CancellationRating
7.3
320 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £554Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,273 reviews
Search British Airways flights

Travelling to a place near London?

Book flights to London if you plan to visit one of these locations
Eastbourne
Wembley
Gatwick
Milton Keynes
Southend-on-Sea
Luton
Ipswich
Slough
Maidstone
Folkestone
Hastings
Ilford
Canterbury
Chichester
Colchester
Guildford
Hayes
Bedford
Worthing
Winchester

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Malaysia to London?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Malaysia to London for you.

Can I find flights from Malaysia to London with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to London from Malaysia with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Malaysia to London?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to London from Malaysia. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Malaysia to London right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to London from Malaysia. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom

Fly into one of these airports located in London