Cheap Flights from Milwaukee to London from £259

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Milwaukee to London
(MKE to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milwaukee to London
Best price found£345The best flight deal from Milwaukee to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £345
Fastest flight time12h 26mThe fastest flight from Milwaukee to London takes 12h 26m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Milwaukee to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - London City Airport, Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milwaukee to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milwaukee to London?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Milwaukee is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Milwaukee for London?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milwaukee to London?

in the evening

Milwaukee to London flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Milwaukee?

Air Canada

Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Milwaukee to London

What is the cheapest Milwaukee to London flight route?

Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell - London Heathrow

Fly from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to London Heathrow for the best Milwaukee - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Milwaukee to London flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milwaukee to London is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Milwaukee to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milwaukee to London by changing tabs
KLM
21 Jan
MKE09:19Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
11h 11m
1 stop
LHR20:30London Heathrow
23 Jan
LHR01:30London Heathrow
16h 15m
2 stops
MKE17:45Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
5 Mar
MKE13:29Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
20h 06m
1 stop
LHR09:35London Heathrow
15 Mar
LHR09:00London Heathrow
32h 32m
2 stops
MKE17:32Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Air Canada
5 Mar
MKE05:41Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
39h 49m
2 stops
LHR21:30London Heathrow
15 Mar
LHR11:00London Heathrow
32h 51m
2 stops
MKE19:51Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Iberia
29 Mar
MKE07:46Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
13h 04m
1 stop
LHR20:50London Heathrow
12 Apr
LHR03:20London Heathrow
17h 55m
2 stops
MKE21:15Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
MKE13:15Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
14h 10m
2 stops
LHR03:25London Heathrow
23 Jan
LHR01:25London Heathrow
16h 20m
2 stops
MKE17:45Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
22 Feb
MKE04:04Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
16h 06m
1 stop
LHR20:10London Heathrow
5 Mar
LHR11:40London Heathrow
29h 14m
2 stops
MKE16:54Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milwaukee to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milwaukee to London, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
MKE01:30Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
42h 35m
3 stops
LGW20:05London Gatwick
Virgin Atlantic
11 Mar
MKE05:40Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
16h 20m
1 stop
LHR22:00London Heathrow
British Airways
17 Jan
MKE06:23Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
15h 17m
1 stop
LHR21:40London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London from Milwaukee

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milwaukee to London
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
MKE08:10Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
21h 25m
2 stops
LHR05:35London Heathrow
16 Nov
LHR03:10London Heathrow
18h 47m
2 stops
MKE21:57Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
British Airways
3 Nov
MKE14:19Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10h 56m
1 stop
LHR01:15London Heathrow
12 Nov
LHR02:30London Heathrow
19h 27m
2 stops
MKE21:57Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Lufthansa
3 Nov
MKE13:08Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
18h 57m
2 stops
LHR08:05London Heathrow
12 Nov
LHR06:10London Heathrow
34h 17m
2 stops
MKE16:27Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
4 Nov
MKE13:08Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
9h 47m
1 stop
LHR22:55London Heathrow
15 Nov
LHR09:00London Heathrow
35h 00m
2 stops
MKE20:00Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
KLM
5 Nov
MKE09:16Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
15h 14m
2 stops
LCY00:30London City
16 Nov
LCY04:20London City
16h 30m
2 stops
MKE20:50Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Air Canada
4 Nov
MKE03:30Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
18h 00m
3 stops
LHR21:30London Heathrow
15 Nov
LHR06:10London Heathrow
28h 51m
3 stops
MKE11:01Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Best airlines flying from Milwaukee to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Milwaukee to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom £459
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to London offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to London by plane?

    The distance between Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell and London is about 3902.0 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 9h 50m.


Can I fly to London from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to London

Most visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell from London?

Returning to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Milwaukee to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Appleton to London Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price£428
Madison to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 36m
Cheapest price£461
Green Bay to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 29m
Cheapest price£473
Appleton to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time27h 56m
Cheapest price£475
Green Bay to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time16h 43m
Cheapest price£483
Milwaukee to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time16h 42m
Cheapest price£494
La Crosse to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 23m
Cheapest price£511
Wausau to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time12h 26m
Cheapest price£520
Wausau to London Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price£1,127

Similar Milwaukee to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Milwaukee to London route