Cheap flights from Monterey to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Monterey Regional to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Monterey to London
(MRY to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Monterey to London
Best price found£421The best flight deal from Monterey to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £421
Fastest flight time15h 24mThe fastest flight from Monterey to London takes 15h 24m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Monterey to London. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Monterey Regional Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Monterey to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Monterey to London flight route?

Monterey Regional - London Heathrow

Fly from Monterey Regional to London Heathrow for the best Monterey - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Monterey to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Monterey to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
MRY03:44Monterey Regional
21h 06m
2 stops
LHR00:50London Heathrow
16 Nov
LHR09:30London Heathrow
29h 51m
2 stops
MRY15:21Monterey Regional
United Airlines
10 Dec
MRY07:55Monterey Regional
13h 30m
1 stop
LHR21:25London Heathrow
25 Dec
LHR03:45London Heathrow
23h 14m
2 stops
MRY02:59Monterey Regional
American Airlines
10 Dec
MRY07:30Monterey Regional
16h 50m
1 stop
LHR00:20London Heathrow
25 Dec
LHR09:15London Heathrow
15h 51m
1 stop
MRY01:06Monterey Regional
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
MRY03:44Monterey Regional
17h 46m
2 stops
LHR21:30London Heathrow
16 Nov
LHR10:00London Heathrow
29h 21m
3 stops
MRY15:21Monterey Regional
Lufthansa
4 Nov
MRY08:55Monterey Regional
14h 30m
1 stop
LHR23:25London Heathrow
16 Nov
LHR08:35London Heathrow
17h 50m
1 stop
MRY02:25Monterey Regional
Lufthansa
4 Nov
MRY08:55Monterey Regional
14h 30m
1 stop
LHR23:25London Heathrow
16 Nov
LHR07:05London Heathrow
19h 20m
2 stops
MRY02:25Monterey Regional

Search last-minute flights to London from Monterey

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Monterey to London
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
MRY03:06Monterey Regional
15h 24m
2 stops
LHR18:30London Heathrow
5 Oct
LHR10:10London Heathrow
29h 15m
2 stops
MRY15:25Monterey Regional
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
MRY03:45Monterey Regional
19h 20m
2 stops
LHR23:05London Heathrow
5 Oct
LHR10:10London Heathrow
29h 15m
2 stops
MRY15:25Monterey Regional
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
MRY10:55Monterey Regional
36h 10m
2 stops
LHR23:05London Heathrow
3 Oct
LHR10:10London Heathrow
29h 30m
2 stops
MRY15:40Monterey Regional
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
MRY03:06Monterey Regional
15h 24m
2 stops
LHR18:30London Heathrow
3 Oct
LHR09:05London Heathrow
30h 35m
2 stops
MRY15:40Monterey Regional
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
MRY10:55Monterey Regional
11h 45m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
6 Oct
LHR03:30London Heathrow
20h 26m
2 stops
MRY23:56Monterey Regional
Lufthansa
29 Sep
MRY09:00Monterey Regional
17h 40m
2 stops
LHR02:40London Heathrow
5 Oct
LHR10:10London Heathrow
13h 46m
1 stop
MRY23:56Monterey Regional

  • How far is Monterey Regional to London by plane?

    London is 5403.5 mi away from Monterey Regional. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 45m.


Can I fly to London from Monterey Regional right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Monterey Regional to London

Most visitors from Monterey Regional need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Monterey Regional must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Monterey Regional are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Monterey Regional from London?

Returning to Monterey Regional from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Monterey Regional.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Monterey Regional.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Monterey to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price£255
San Diego to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£302
Los Angeles to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price£338
Los Angeles to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£353
San Francisco to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price£391
Oakland, California to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 01m
Cheapest price£399
Ontario to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price£440
San Jose to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 28m
Cheapest price£476
Santa Ana to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 33m
Cheapest price£538
Burbank to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price£554
Santa Rosa to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price£560
Ontario to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time15h 44m
Cheapest price£729