Cheap Flights from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool from £24

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Liverpool.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool
(PMI to LPL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool
Best price found£33The best flight deal from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £33
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsSunDirect flights go from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool on Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and easyJet.
Airports in Liverpool1 airportThere is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Palma de Mallorca is April. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart Palma de Mallorca for Liverpool?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool?

at midday

Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool flights are approximately 56% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Liverpool from Palma de Mallorca?

Ryanair

Ryanair and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool

What is the cheapest Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool flight route?

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Palma de Mallorca - Liverpool flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool by changing tabs
easyJet
25 Mar
PMI09:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 50m
LPL12:25Liverpool J. Lennon
27 Mar
LPL15:20Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI17:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
PMI12:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
28h 30m
2 stops
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon
10 Nov
LPL01:30Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 20m
1 stop
PMI11:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Ryanair
7 Nov
PMI12:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
28h 30m
2 stops
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon
10 Nov
LPL03:35Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 55m
2 stops
PMI14:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
PMI07:05Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
20h 35m
2 stops
LPL03:40Liverpool J. Lennon
6 Dec
LPL10:45Liverpool J. Lennon
16h 40m
1 stop
PMI03:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Ryanair
25 Mar
PMI02:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
9h 50m
1 stop
LPL12:20Liverpool J. Lennon
27 Mar
LPL14:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI16:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
PMI12:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
20h 35m
1 stop
LPL09:20Liverpool J. Lennon
5 Dec
LPL14:10Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 25m
1 stop
PMI03:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
26 Oct
PMI05:40Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL08:20Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
PMI04:20Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
12h 45m
2 stops
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
13 Apr
PMI18:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL21:35Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Palma de Mallorca

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool
Ryanair
27 Oct
PMI02:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
18h 05m
2 stops
LPL20:15Liverpool J. Lennon
30 Oct
LPL04:55Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI07:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
PMI02:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
18h 05m
2 stops
LPL20:15Liverpool J. Lennon
30 Oct
LPL13:00Liverpool J. Lennon
16h 35m
1 stop
PMI05:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
PMI14:40Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
6h 10m
1 stop
LPL20:50Liverpool J. Lennon
30 Oct
LPL04:55Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI07:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Ryanair
27 Oct
PMI14:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon
30 Oct
LPL04:55Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI07:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
easyJet
29 Oct
PMI07:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 40m
LPL09:55Liverpool J. Lennon
1 Nov
LPL05:25Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
PMI07:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Ryanair
27 Oct
PMI06:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
13h 40m
2 stops
LPL20:15Liverpool J. Lennon
30 Oct
LPL02:00Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 40m
2 stops
PMI04:40Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Best airlines flying from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £32
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
easyJet
PriceFrom £64
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Liverpool J. Lennon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Liverpool J. Lennon are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet and Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    There are 991.7 mi between Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan and Liverpool J. Lennon. Flights usually cover this in 2h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Liverpool J. Lennon from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Liverpool J. Lennon

Most visitors from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Liverpool J. Lennon.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Liverpool J. Lennon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan are not required to quarantine after entering Liverpool J. Lennon.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan from Liverpool J. Lennon?

Returning to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan from Liverpool J. Lennon

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon are not required to quarantine after entering Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan.

If you are planning to travel to Liverpool at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Palma de Mallorca to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£9
Palma de Mallorca to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£14
Ibiza to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£33
Palma de Mallorca to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£43
Palma de Mallorca to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£45
Mahón to London Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price£47
Palma de Mallorca to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£57
Ibiza to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£57
Palma de Mallorca to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£61
Palma de Mallorca to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£70

Similar Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Palma de Mallorca to Liverpool route