Cheap flights from Scotland to Bari from £37

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Scotland to Bari

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Scotland to Bari

Best price found

£37

Fastest flight time

3h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bari

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bari from Scotland in the past 72 hours is £37. The best return flight deal from Scotland to Bari found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £59.
The fastest flight from Scotland to Bari takes 3h 15m
There are no direct flights from Scotland to Bari. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Bari Palese Airport, Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport - Bari Palese Airport and Glasgow Intl Airport - Bari Palese Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bari: Bari Palese (BRI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Scotland to Bari

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bari from Scotland?

Ryanair

Eurowings, KLM, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Scotland to Bari

What is the cheapest Scotland to Bari flight route?

Edinburgh Turnhouse - Bari Palese

Fly from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Bari Palese for the best Scotland - Bari flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Scotland to Bari

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Scotland to Bari by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
EDI11:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
31h 00m
2 stops
BRI18:35Bari Palese
15 Jul
BRI08:30Bari Palese
12h 50m
1 stop
EDI21:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
12 Jul
EDI02:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
25h 05m
2 stops
BRI03:55Bari Palese
15 Jul
BRI08:30Bari Palese
12h 50m
1 stop
EDI21:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
23 Sep
EDI16:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
25h 25m
2 stops
BRI17:45Bari Palese
25 Sep
BRI07:45Bari Palese
3h 20m
EDI11:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
EDI11:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
31h 00m
2 stops
BRI18:35Bari Palese
15 Jul
BRI08:30Bari Palese
12h 50m
1 stop
EDI21:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
Major Airline
20 Oct
GLA22:15Glasgow Intl
15h 40m
2 stops
BRI13:55Bari Palese
27 Oct
BRI22:20Bari Palese
10h 45m
2 stops
GLA09:05Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
EDI03:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 15m
BRI06:15Bari Palese
3 Aug
BRI18:15Bari Palese
23h 20m
3 stops
EDI17:35Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Scotland to Bari

If you're looking for one-way flights from Scotland to Bari, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
6 Jul
EDI03:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 15m
BRI06:15Bari Palese
easyJet
14 Sep
EDI04:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
27h 40m
1 stop
BRI08:30Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
EDI07:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
19h 40m
2 stops
BRI02:40Bari Palese

Search last-minute flights to Bari from Scotland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Scotland to Bari
Ryanair
6 Jul
EDI03:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 15m
BRI06:15Bari Palese
10 Jul
BRI07:45Bari Palese
3h 20m
EDI11:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Major Airline
5 Jul
EDI23:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 15m
BRI02:15Bari Palese
10 Jul
BRI03:45Bari Palese
3h 20m
EDI07:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
EDI11:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
31h 00m
2 stops
BRI18:35Bari Palese
15 Jul
BRI08:30Bari Palese
12h 50m
1 stop
EDI21:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
6 Jul
EDI03:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
22h 35m
2 stops
BRI02:15Bari Palese
10 Jul
BRI07:45Bari Palese
3h 20m
EDI11:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
6 Jul
EDI03:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 15m
BRI06:15Bari Palese
10 Jul
BRI07:45Bari Palese
3h 20m
EDI11:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
6 Jul
EDI03:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
22h 35m
2 stops
BRI02:15Bari Palese
10 Jul
BRI07:45Bari Palese
3h 20m
EDI11:05Edinburgh Turnhouse

Best airlines flying from Scotland to Bari

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Scotland to Bari with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £27Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
EurowingsPriceFrom £116Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search Eurowings flights
KLMPriceFrom £204Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

Ryanair flights from Scotland to Bari

Our best Ryanair deals on Scotland to Bari flight tickets
Ryanair
6 Jul
EDI03:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 15m
BRI06:15Bari Palese
10 Jul
BRI07:45Bari Palese
3h 20m
EDI11:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
6 Jul
EDI03:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
22h 35m
2 stops
BRI02:15Bari Palese
10 Jul
BRI07:45Bari Palese
3h 20m
EDI11:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
6 Jul
EDI03:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
3h 15m
BRI06:15Bari Palese
10 Jul
BRI07:45Bari Palese
3h 20m
EDI11:05Edinburgh Turnhouse

Lufthansa flights from Scotland to Bari

Our best Lufthansa deals on Scotland to Bari flight tickets
Lufthansa
8 Jul
EDI14:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
14h 30m
1 stop
BRI04:35Bari Palese
15 Jul
BRI14:10Bari Palese
21h 20m
2 stops
EDI11:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
Lufthansa
8 Jul
EDI14:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
14h 30m
1 stop
BRI04:35Bari Palese
15 Jul
BRI14:10Bari Palese
17h 00m
1 stop
EDI07:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
Lufthansa
8 Jul
EDI02:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
34h 30m
2 stops
BRI12:30Bari Palese
15 Jul
BRI14:10Bari Palese
21h 20m
2 stops
EDI11:30Edinburgh Turnhouse

  • Are airlines flying from Scotland to Bari Palese offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Scotland to Bari Palese are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, KLM, and Eurowings.



Alternative routes for Scotland to Bari

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£61
Edinburgh to Brindisi Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price£113
Glasgow to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price£131
Aberdeen to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price£134

Similar Scotland to Bari flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Scotland to Bari route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Scotland to Bari flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Bari that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Bari from Scotland on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Bari from Scotland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Scotland to Bari now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Bari and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.