Cheap flights from London to Lublin from £16

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for United Kingdom to Lublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Lublin

Fastest flight time

2h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from United Kingdom to Lublin takes 2h 35m
There are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Lublin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Lublin Airport, London Stansted Airport - Lublin Airport and London Luton Airport - Lublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lublin: Lublin (LUZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Lublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lublin from United Kingdom?

LOT

LOT is the most popular carrier operating from United Kingdom to Lublin

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Lublin flight route?

London Luton - Lublin

Fly from London Luton to Lublin for the best United Kingdom - Lublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Lublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Lublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LTN01:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ04:20Lublin
18 Jul
LUZ16:55Lublin
2h 35m
LTN19:30London Luton
Wizz Air UK
5 Jul
LTN01:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ04:20Lublin
12 Jul
LUZ05:55Lublin
2h 45m
LTN08:40London Luton
Ryanair
22 Sep
STN16:40London Stansted
16h 25m
1 stop
LUZ09:05Lublin
26 Sep
LUZ05:55Lublin
33h 25m
2 stops
STN15:20London Stansted
Major Airline
21 Sep
LTN23:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ02:20Lublin
26 Sep
LUZ12:55Lublin
2h 35m
LTN15:30London Luton
Ryanair
19 Sep
LTN12:40London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ15:15Lublin
25 Sep
LUZ08:25Lublin
2h 35m
LTN11:00London Luton
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LTN01:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ04:20Lublin
18 Jul
LUZ05:55Lublin
23h 00m
1 stop
LTN04:55London Luton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Lublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Lublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
22 Aug
LTN01:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ04:20Lublin
Ryanair
5 Sep
LTN12:40London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ15:15Lublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
STN02:25London Stansted
27h 50m
1 stop
LUZ06:15Lublin

Search last-minute flights to Lublin from United Kingdom

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Lublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LTN01:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ04:20Lublin
18 Jul
LUZ16:55Lublin
2h 35m
LTN19:30London Luton
Ryanair
1 Jul
LTN02:55London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ05:30Lublin
4 Jul
LUZ16:55Lublin
2h 35m
LTN19:30London Luton
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
LTN01:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ04:20Lublin
8 Jul
LUZ07:55Lublin
2h 35m
LTN10:30London Luton
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
LTN01:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ04:20Lublin
8 Jul
LUZ07:55Lublin
2h 35m
LTN10:30London Luton
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
LTN01:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ04:20Lublin
1 Jul
LUZ07:55Lublin
2h 35m
LTN10:30London Luton
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LTN01:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ04:20Lublin
18 Jul
LUZ05:55Lublin
23h 00m
1 stop
LTN04:55London Luton

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Lublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Lublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LOTPriceFrom £89Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search LOT flights

LOT flights from United Kingdom to Lublin

Our best LOT deals on United Kingdom to Lublin flight tickets
LOT
22 Sep
LHR14:10London Heathrow
4h 35m
1 stop
LUZ18:45Lublin
26 Sep
LUZ10:55Lublin
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
LOT
17 Sep
LHR02:30London Heathrow
6h 50m
1 stop
LUZ09:20Lublin
19 Sep
LUZ10:55Lublin
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow
LOT
11 Aug
LHR02:30London Heathrow
6h 50m
1 stop
LUZ09:20Lublin
18 Aug
LUZ10:55Lublin
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR06:25London Heathrow

Ryanair flights from United Kingdom to Lublin

Our best Ryanair deals on United Kingdom to Lublin flight tickets
Ryanair
22 Sep
STN16:40London Stansted
16h 25m
1 stop
LUZ09:05Lublin
26 Sep
LUZ05:55Lublin
33h 25m
2 stops
STN15:20London Stansted
Ryanair
22 Sep
STN16:40London Stansted
16h 25m
1 stop
LUZ09:05Lublin
26 Sep
LUZ05:55Lublin
11h 20m
1 stop
STN17:15London Stansted
Ryanair
22 Sep
LTN03:45London Luton
2h 35m
LUZ06:20Lublin
26 Sep
LUZ05:55Lublin
27h 20m
2 stops
LTN09:15London Luton

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Lublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United Kingdom to Lublin, such as Wizz Air UK, Ryanair, and LOT may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Lublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£24
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£36
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£47
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£31
Edinburgh to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£56
Manchester to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£31
Birmingham to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£40

Similar United Kingdom to Lublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Lublin route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find United Kingdom to Lublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Lublin that suits you.

Flights from United Kingdom to Lublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential United Kingdom to Lublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from United Kingdom to Lublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Lublin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.