Cheap flights from White Plains to Manchester

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from White Plains Westchester County to Manchester.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for White Plains to Manchester
(HPN to MAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from White Plains to Manchester
Best price found£379The best flight deal from White Plains to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £379
Fastest flight time15h 33mThe fastest flight from White Plains to Manchester takes 15h 33m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from White Plains to Manchester. Popular non-direct route for this connection is White Plains Westchester County Airport - Manchester Airport.
Airports in Manchester1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from White Plains to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest White Plains to Manchester flight route?

White Plains Westchester County - Manchester

Fly from White Plains Westchester County to Manchester for the best White Plains - Manchester flight prices


Easily compare return flights from White Plains to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from White Plains to Manchester by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
28 Jan
HPN07:59White Plains Westchester County
12h 31m
1 stop
MAN20:30Manchester
1 Feb
MAN06:10Manchester
14h 40m
1 stop
HPN20:50White Plains Westchester County
United Airlines
28 Jan
HPN06:35White Plains Westchester County
16h 05m
2 stops
MAN22:40Manchester
1 Feb
MAN01:25Manchester
20h 02m
2 stops
HPN21:27White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
15 Dec
HPN11:35White Plains Westchester County
16h 40m
2 stops
MAN04:15Manchester
5 Jan
MAN01:25Manchester
20h 16m
2 stops
HPN21:41White Plains Westchester County
United Airlines
1 Oct
HPN07:45White Plains Westchester County
17h 30m
2 stops
MAN01:15Manchester
5 Oct
MAN02:50Manchester
19h 27m
2 stops
HPN22:17White Plains Westchester County
Virgin Atlantic
6 Nov
HPN10:22White Plains Westchester County
15h 33m
2 stops
MAN01:55Manchester
7 Nov
MAN12:25Manchester
34h 34m
2 stops
HPN22:59White Plains Westchester County
Delta
15 Dec
HPN08:18White Plains Westchester County
12h 12m
1 stop
MAN20:30Manchester
5 Jan
MAN06:10Manchester
14h 40m
1 stop
HPN20:50White Plains Westchester County

Find the cheapest one-way flights from White Plains to Manchester

If you're looking for one-way flights from White Plains to Manchester, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
Delta
3 Dec
HPN06:07White Plains Westchester County
14h 23m
1 stop
MAN20:30Manchester
American Airlines
3 Dec
HPN08:35White Plains Westchester County
17h 20m
2 stops
MAN01:55Manchester
American Airlines
11 Dec
HPN05:00White Plains Westchester County
23h 00m
2 stops
MAN04:00Manchester

  • How far is White Plains Westchester County to Manchester by plane?

    A flight from White Plains Westchester County to Manchester will travel around 3310.3 mi. 12h 12m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Manchester from White Plains Westchester County right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from White Plains Westchester County to Manchester

Most visitors from White Plains Westchester County need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Manchester.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from White Plains Westchester County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from White Plains Westchester County are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to White Plains Westchester County from Manchester?

Returning to White Plains Westchester County from Manchester

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to White Plains Westchester County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering White Plains Westchester County.

If you are planning to travel to Manchester at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for White Plains to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price£199
New York to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£207
New York to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price£254
Rochester, New York to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price£388
Buffalo to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price£416
White Plains to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price£424