Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Liguria

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Aberdeen Dyce to Liguria.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Aberdeen to Liguria

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Liguria
Best price found£81The best flight deal from Aberdeen to Liguria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £81
Fastest flight time4h 20mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to Liguria takes 4h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Liguria. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport and Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Milan Linate Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Liguria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Liguria flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Milan Malpensa

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Milan Malpensa for the best Aberdeen - Liguria flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to Liguria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Liguria by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
ABZ16:10Aberdeen Dyce
11h 40m
1 stop
MXP03:50Milan Malpensa
20 Nov
MXP05:20Milan Malpensa
25h 55m
2 stops
ABZ07:15Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
31 Dec
ABZ15:50Aberdeen Dyce
24h 35m
1 stop
LIN16:25Milan Linate
31 Jan
LIN01:50Milan Linate
14h 25m
1 stop
ABZ16:15Aberdeen Dyce
Ryanair
14 Nov
ABZ06:45Aberdeen Dyce
25h 20m
2 stops
MXP08:05Milan Malpensa
20 Nov
MXP02:00Milan Malpensa
29h 15m
2 stops
ABZ07:15Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
14 Nov
ABZ12:20Aberdeen Dyce
19h 10m
1 stop
LIN07:30Milan Linate
20 Nov
LIN06:20Milan Linate
11h 30m
1 stop
ABZ17:50Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
31 Dec
ABZ15:50Aberdeen Dyce
12h 00m
1 stop
MXP03:50Milan Malpensa
31 Jan
MXP05:25Milan Malpensa
10h 50m
1 stop
ABZ16:15Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
14 Nov
ABZ16:10Aberdeen Dyce
12h 05m
1 stop
MXP04:15Milan Malpensa
20 Nov
MXP10:20Milan Malpensa
24h 50m
1 stop
ABZ11:10Aberdeen Dyce

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Liguria offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Liguria are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, KLM, and Flybe.


Can I fly to Liguria from Aberdeen Dyce right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Aberdeen Dyce to Liguria

Most visitors from Aberdeen Dyce need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Liguria.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Aberdeen Dyce must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Liguria.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Aberdeen Dyce are not required to quarantine after entering Liguria.

Can I fly back to Aberdeen Dyce from Liguria?

Returning to Aberdeen Dyce from Liguria

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Liguria must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Aberdeen Dyce.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Liguria are not required to quarantine after entering Aberdeen Dyce.

If you are planning to travel to Liguria at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Liguria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£37
Glasgow to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price£50
Aberdeen to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£92
Edinburgh to Genoa Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£151

Similar Aberdeen to Liguria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Aberdeen to Liguria route