Cheap Flights from Belfast to Poland from £18

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Belfast to Poland.
View current Poland travel restrictions

Flight information for Belfast to Poland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Poland
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Poland takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Belfast to Poland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Belfast Intl Airport - Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport, Belfast City Airport - Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport and Belfast Intl Airport - Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Poland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Poland from Belfast?

Ryanair

British Airways, KLM, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Poland

What is the cheapest Belfast to Poland flight route?

Belfast Intl - Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Fly from Belfast Intl to Warsaw Frederic Chopin for the best Belfast - Poland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Poland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Poland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
BFS17:05Belfast Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
KRK07:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
11 Nov
KRK02:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
6h 15m
1 stop
BFS08:15Belfast Intl
easyJet
15 Jan
BFS10:15Belfast Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
KRK04:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
22 Jan
KRK06:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7h 15m
1 stop
BFS13:20Belfast Intl
KLM
26 Nov
BHD12:20Belfast City
4h 30m
1 stop
KRK16:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
28 Nov
KRK01:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
11h 50m
1 stop
BHD12:50Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
BFS14:30Belfast Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
KRK03:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
28 Nov
KRK01:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
27h 10m
1 stop
BFS04:20Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
BFS16:00Belfast Intl
25h 45m
1 stop
KRK17:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
28 Nov
KRK01:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
27h 50m
2 stops
BFS05:05Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
BFS01:00Belfast Intl
16h 30m
2 stops
KRK17:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
13 Dec
KRK01:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
27h 20m
1 stop
BFS05:05Belfast Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Poland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Poland, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
BFS13:25Belfast Intl
28h 00m
1 stop
WMI17:25Warsaw Modlin
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
BHD04:40Belfast City
12h 30m
1 stop
WAW17:10Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
BFS11:30Belfast Intl
23h 00m
1 stop
WAW10:30Warsaw Frederic Chopin

Search last-minute flights to Poland from Belfast

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Belfast to Poland
Ryanair
23 Oct
BFS17:15Belfast Intl
2h 40m
WMI19:55Warsaw Modlin
26 Oct
WMI13:50Warsaw Modlin
2h 55m
BFS16:45Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
BFS17:15Belfast Intl
2h 40m
WMI19:55Warsaw Modlin
26 Oct
WMI17:15Warsaw Modlin
36h 30m
2 stops
BFS05:45Belfast Intl
Ryanair
23 Oct
BFS14:00Belfast Intl
23h 05m
2 stops
WMI13:05Warsaw Modlin
26 Oct
WMI13:50Warsaw Modlin
2h 55m
BFS16:45Belfast Intl
Ryanair
23 Oct
BFS14:00Belfast Intl
23h 05m
2 stops
WMI13:05Warsaw Modlin
26 Oct
WMI13:50Warsaw Modlin
2h 55m
BFS16:45Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
BFS17:15Belfast Intl
2h 40m
WMI19:55Warsaw Modlin
26 Oct
WMI06:00Warsaw Modlin
22h 50m
1 stop
BFS04:50Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
BFS17:15Belfast Intl
2h 40m
WMI19:55Warsaw Modlin
26 Oct
WMI06:00Warsaw Modlin
22h 50m
1 stop
BFS04:50Belfast Intl

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Poland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Poland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £25
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
easyJet
PriceFrom £46
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £79
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
KLM
PriceFrom £123
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Poland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Belfast to Poland, such as Ryanair, easyJet, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Poland from Belfast right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Belfast to Poland

Most visitors from Belfast need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Poland.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Belfast must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Poland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Belfast are not required to quarantine after entering Poland.

Documents
Traveler Locator Form - Fill in the Card before travel, during the journey or before check-in.


Can I fly back to Belfast from Poland?

Returning to Belfast from Poland

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Poland must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Belfast.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Poland are not required to quarantine after entering Belfast.

If you are planning to travel to Poland at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Belfast to Poland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£44
Belfast to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price£116
Belfast to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price£238
Belfast to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price£301
Belfast to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time23h 20m
Cheapest price£412

Similar Belfast to Poland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Belfast to Poland route