Cheap Flights from Copenhagen to Lazio from £18

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Kastrup Copenhagen to Lazio.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Copenhagen to Lazio

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Lazio
Best price found£26The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Lazio found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £26
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Lazio takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsTue, Wed, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Copenhagen to Lazio on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and Norwegian.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Lazio

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lazio from Copenhagen?

Ryanair

Norwegian, Norwegian Air International, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Lazio

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Lazio flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Rome Fiumicino for the best Copenhagen - Lazio flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Lazio

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Lazio by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Nov
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 30m
FCO07:30Rome Fiumicino
22 Nov
FCO01:40Rome Fiumicino
2h 35m
CPH04:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
CPH17:45Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 30m
1 stop
FCO05:15Rome Fiumicino
25 Nov
FCO02:00Rome Fiumicino
2h 35m
CPH04:35Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
7 Jan
CPH01:40Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO04:15Rome Fiumicino
9 Jan
FCO06:15Rome Fiumicino
2h 30m
CPH08:45Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
20 Nov
CPH12:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 30m
FCO15:00Rome Fiumicino
24 Nov
FCO02:00Rome Fiumicino
2h 35m
CPH04:35Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
2 Mar
CPH07:35Kastrup Copenhagen
19h 45m
1 stop
FCO03:20Rome Fiumicino
6 Mar
FCO14:00Rome Fiumicino
12h 15m
1 stop
CPH02:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
19 Nov
CPH04:45Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 30m
FCO07:15Rome Fiumicino
22 Nov
FCO01:40Rome Fiumicino
2h 35m
CPH04:15Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Lazio

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Lazio, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian, Ryanair and Singapore Airlines
Ryanair
17 Nov
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 30m
FCO07:30Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
CPH11:55Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 35m
1 stop
FCO17:30Rome Fiumicino
Norwegian
15 Nov
CPH01:40Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 35m
FCO04:15Rome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Lazio from Copenhagen

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Lazio
Austrian Airlines
28 Oct
CPH16:10Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 30m
1 stop
FCO04:40Rome Fiumicino
6 Nov
FCO05:35Rome Fiumicino
23h 30m
1 stop
CPH04:05Kastrup Copenhagen
SWISS
28 Oct
CPH16:10Kastrup Copenhagen
18h 00m
1 stop
FCO10:10Rome Fiumicino
5 Nov
FCO16:05Rome Fiumicino
12h 45m
1 stop
CPH04:50Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
28 Oct
CPH07:10Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 40m
FCO09:50Rome Fiumicino
6 Nov
FCO07:25Rome Fiumicino
2h 35m
CPH10:00Kastrup Copenhagen
Croatia Airlines
28 Oct
CPH07:20Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 45m
2 stops
FCO13:05Rome Fiumicino
31 Oct
FCO14:00Rome Fiumicino
16h 40m
2 stops
CPH06:40Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
28 Oct
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 20m
1 stop
FCO05:25Rome Fiumicino
5 Nov
FCO15:55Rome Fiumicino
2h 35m
CPH18:30Kastrup Copenhagen
SAS
28 Oct
CPH07:10Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 40m
FCO09:50Rome Fiumicino
4 Nov
FCO11:15Rome Fiumicino
2h 35m
CPH13:50Kastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Lazio

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Lazio with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £41
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Norwegian
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2
SAS
PriceFrom £64
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom £83
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
SWISS
PriceFrom £92
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Lazio offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kastrup Copenhagen to Lazio, such as Norwegian Air International, SWISS, and Norwegian may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Lazio from Kastrup Copenhagen right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Kastrup Copenhagen to Lazio

Most visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lazio.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Lazio.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen are not required to quarantine after entering Lazio.

Can I fly back to Kastrup Copenhagen from Lazio?

Returning to Kastrup Copenhagen from Lazio

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lazio must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kastrup Copenhagen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lazio are not required to quarantine after entering Kastrup Copenhagen.

If you are planning to travel to Lazio at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Lazio

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£47