Cheap flights from Doncaster to Gdansk from £42

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Doncaster to Gdansk
(DSA to GDN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Doncaster to Gdansk

Best price found

£42

Fastest flight time

2h 05m

Direct flights

Fri

Airports in Gdansk

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Gdansk from Doncaster in the past 72 hours is £42. The best return flight deal from Doncaster to Gdansk found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £38.
The fastest flight from Doncaster to Gdansk takes 2h 05m
Direct flights go from Doncaster to Gdansk on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Wizz Air.
There is 1 airport near Gdansk: Gdansk Rebiechowo (GDN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Doncaster to Gdansk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Doncaster to Gdansk?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Gdansk from Doncaster is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Doncaster for Gdansk?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Doncaster to Gdansk?

in the evening

Doncaster to Gdansk flights are approximately 65% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Gdansk from Doncaster?

Wizz Air

Wizz Air is the most popular carrier operating from Doncaster to Gdansk

What is the cheapest Doncaster to Gdansk flight route?

Doncaster Sheffield - Gdansk Rebiechowo

Fly from Doncaster Sheffield to Gdansk Rebiechowo for the best Doncaster - Gdansk flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Doncaster to Gdansk, you are most likely going to fly from Doncaster Sheffield Airport to Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Gdansk, you can try flying out of Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Leeds/Bradford Airport (in Leeds), or Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham). If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport, Bydgoszcz Airport is a great option and is located in Bydgoszcz. The least expensive flight option from Doncaster to Gdansk will typically be BHX — GDN during the month of June with an average price of £50 RT.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport (GDN)£62
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport (GDN)£89
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport (GDN)£50
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Bydgoszcz Airport (BZG)£126
Search Flight Deals
Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA) to Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport (GDN)£137
Search Flight Deals
Nottingham East Midlands Airport (EMA) to Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport (GDN)£92
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Doncaster to Gdansk

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Doncaster to Gdansk by changing tabs
Wizz Air
31 Aug
DSA18:00Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
7 Sep
GDN16:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 15m
DSA18:25Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
DSA18:00Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
7 Sep
GDN07:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
35h 55m
2 stops
DSA19:00Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air
11 Jul
DSA18:10Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
18 Jul
GDN16:20Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 15m
DSA18:35Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
DSA18:00Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
7 Sep
GDN19:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
22h 45m
1 stop
DSA17:50Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
DSA16:05Doncaster Sheffield
14h 30m
1 stop
GDN06:35Gdansk Rebiechowo
7 Sep
GDN07:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
35h 55m
2 stops
DSA19:00Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
DSA04:50Doncaster Sheffield
23h 05m
2 stops
GDN03:55Gdansk Rebiechowo
7 Sep
GDN07:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
35h 55m
2 stops
DSA19:00Doncaster Sheffield

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Doncaster to Gdansk

If you're looking for one-way flights from Doncaster to Gdansk, view some of our deals below provided by Wizz Air
Wizz Air
13 Jul
DSA18:00Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
DSA16:05Doncaster Sheffield
14h 30m
1 stop
GDN06:35Gdansk Rebiechowo
Wizz Air
13 Jul
DSA18:00Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:05Gdansk Rebiechowo

Search last-minute flights to Gdansk from Doncaster

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Doncaster to Gdansk
Wizz Air
4 Jul
DSA18:10Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
6 Jul
GDN16:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 15m
DSA18:25Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
DSA18:10Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
6 Jul
GDN19:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
22h 20m
1 stop
DSA17:25Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air
4 Jul
DSA18:10Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
6 Jul
GDN16:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 15m
DSA18:25Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
DSA18:10Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
10 Jul
GDN04:55Gdansk Rebiechowo
24h 00m
1 stop
DSA04:55Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
DSA04:40Doncaster Sheffield
32h 35m
2 stops
GDN13:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
6 Jul
GDN16:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 15m
DSA18:25Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
DSA04:40Doncaster Sheffield
32h 35m
2 stops
GDN13:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
6 Jul
GDN16:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 15m
DSA18:25Doncaster Sheffield

Best airlines flying from Doncaster to Gdansk

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Doncaster to Gdansk with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Wizz AirPriceFrom £30Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Wizz Air flights
  • Wizz Air Flights From Doncaster to Gdansk

    Wizz Air operates around 1 flight from Doncaster to Gdansk every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been £106, but momondo users have found Wizz Air deals from Doncaster to Gdansk from as low as £37 return. Wizz Air has been scored 7.1/10 in 108 reviews.


Wizz Air flights from Doncaster to Gdansk

Our best Wizz Air deals on Doncaster to Gdansk flight tickets
Wizz Air
4 Jul
DSA18:10Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
6 Jul
GDN16:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 15m
DSA18:25Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air
31 Aug
DSA18:00Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
7 Sep
GDN16:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 15m
DSA18:25Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air
11 Jul
DSA18:10Doncaster Sheffield
2h 05m
GDN20:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
18 Jul
GDN16:20Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 15m
DSA18:35Doncaster Sheffield

  • Are airlines flying from Doncaster Sheffield to Gdansk Rebiechowo offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Doncaster Sheffield to Gdansk Rebiechowo are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Wizz Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Wizz Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Doncaster Sheffield to Gdansk Rebiechowo by plane?

    There are 803.2 mi between Doncaster Sheffield and Gdansk Rebiechowo. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 05m.



Alternative routes for Doncaster to Gdansk

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£20
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£30
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£51
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£35
Manchester to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£30
Bristol to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£54
Birmingham to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£33

Similar Doncaster to Gdansk flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Doncaster to Gdansk route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Doncaster to Gdansk for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Gdansk from Doncaster with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Gdansk from Doncaster.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Gdansk from Doncaster. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.