Cheap flights from Saint Peter Port to Southampton from £130

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Saint Peter Port to Southampton
(GCI to SOU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saint Peter Port to Southampton

Best price found

£136

Fastest flight time

0h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Southampton

1 airport
The best flight deal from Saint Peter Port to Southampton found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £136
The fastest flight from Saint Peter Port to Southampton takes 0h 45m
There are no direct flights from Saint Peter Port to Southampton. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport - Southampton Eastleigh Airport.
There is 1 airport near Southampton: Southampton Eastleigh (SOU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saint Peter Port to Southampton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Saint Peter Port to Southampton?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Southampton from Saint Peter Port is August. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Saint Peter Port for Southampton?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Saint Peter Port to Southampton?

at midday

Saint Peter Port to Southampton flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Southampton from Saint Peter Port?

Flybe

Aurigny Air and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Saint Peter Port to Southampton

What is the cheapest Saint Peter Port to Southampton flight route?

Saint Peter Port Guernsey - Southampton Eastleigh

Fly from Saint Peter Port Guernsey to Southampton Eastleigh for the best Saint Peter Port - Southampton flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Saint Peter Port to Southampton, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport to Southampton Eastleigh Airport. When booking your trip to Southampton, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport is Alderney The Blaye Airport which is located in Alderney. When travelling from Saint Peter Port, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Southampton. Good options for arrival airports in Southampton, you can try London Gatwick Airport (in London), London City Airport (in London), or London Stansted Airport (in London). The least expensive flight option from Saint Peter Port to Southampton will typically be GCI — LGW during the month of August with an average price of £89 RT.

Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport (GCI) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£89
Search Flight Deals
Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport (GCI) to London City Airport (LCY)£1,038
Search Flight Deals
Saint Peter Port Guernsey Airport (GCI) to London Stansted Airport (STN)£338
Search Flight Deals
Alderney The Blaye Airport (ACI) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£462
Search Flight Deals
Alderney The Blaye Airport (ACI) to London Stansted Airport (STN)£931
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Saint Peter Port to Southampton

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saint Peter Port to Southampton by changing tabs
Aurigny Air
13 Sep
GCI03:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
13 Sep
SOU15:45Southampton Eastleigh
0h 45m
GCI16:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Blue Islands
17 Sep
GCI02:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU03:35Southampton Eastleigh
18 Sep
SOU05:25Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI06:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
GCI13:00Saint Peter Port Guernsey
17h 20m
1 stop
SOU06:20Southampton Eastleigh
18 Sep
SOU10:45Southampton Eastleigh
0h 45m
GCI11:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Hahn Air
13 Sep
GCI04:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey
6h 40m
1 stop
SOU11:00Southampton Eastleigh
13 Sep
SOU15:50Southampton Eastleigh
16h 40m
1 stop
GCI08:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Blue Islands
13 Sep
GCI03:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
13 Sep
SOU15:50Southampton Eastleigh
12h 10m
1 stop
GCI04:00Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
GCI02:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU03:35Southampton Eastleigh
18 Sep
SOU08:30Southampton Eastleigh
28h 25m
2 stops
GCI12:55Saint Peter Port Guernsey

Search last-minute flights to Southampton from Saint Peter Port

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Saint Peter Port to Southampton
Aurigny Air
19 Aug
GCI03:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
21 Aug
SOU05:25Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI06:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
GCI13:00Saint Peter Port Guernsey
14h 50m
1 stop
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
21 Aug
SOU05:25Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI06:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Blue Islands
19 Aug
GCI03:40Saint Peter Port Guernsey
24h 10m
1 stop
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
21 Aug
SOU06:50Southampton Eastleigh
21h 10m
1 stop
GCI04:00Saint Peter Port Guernsey
British Airways
19 Aug
GCI08:25Saint Peter Port Guernsey
19h 45m
2 stops
SOU04:10Southampton Eastleigh
21 Aug
SOU13:10Southampton Eastleigh
21h 10m
2 stops
GCI10:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
GCI03:40Saint Peter Port Guernsey
3h 30m
1 stop
SOU07:10Southampton Eastleigh
21 Aug
SOU05:30Southampton Eastleigh
11h 25m
2 stops
GCI16:55Saint Peter Port Guernsey

Best airlines flying from Saint Peter Port to Southampton

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Saint Peter Port to Southampton with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
FlybePriceFrom £52Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
Aurigny AirPriceFrom £105Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Aurigny Air flights

Aurigny Air flights from Saint Peter Port to Southampton

Our best Aurigny Air deals on Saint Peter Port to Southampton flight tickets
Aurigny Air
13 Sep
GCI03:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
13 Sep
SOU15:45Southampton Eastleigh
0h 45m
GCI16:30Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Aurigny Air
19 Aug
GCI03:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
21 Aug
SOU05:25Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI06:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey

Blue Islands flights from Saint Peter Port to Southampton

Our best Blue Islands deals on Saint Peter Port to Southampton flight tickets
Blue Islands
17 Sep
GCI02:50Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU03:35Southampton Eastleigh
18 Sep
SOU05:25Southampton Eastleigh
0h 55m
GCI06:20Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Blue Islands
13 Sep
GCI03:05Saint Peter Port Guernsey
0h 45m
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
13 Sep
SOU15:50Southampton Eastleigh
12h 10m
1 stop
GCI04:00Saint Peter Port Guernsey
Blue Islands
19 Aug
GCI03:40Saint Peter Port Guernsey
24h 10m
1 stop
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
21 Aug
SOU06:50Southampton Eastleigh
21h 10m
1 stop
GCI04:00Saint Peter Port Guernsey

  • Are airlines flying from Saint Peter Port Guernsey to Southampton Eastleigh offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Saint Peter Port Guernsey to Southampton Eastleigh, such as Flybe, Aurigny Air, and Loganair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Saint Peter Port Guernsey to Southampton Eastleigh by plane?

    Southampton Eastleigh is 111.9 mi away from Saint Peter Port Guernsey. Typically, this will take 0h 45m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Saint Peter Port to Southampton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Saint Peter Port to London Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£89
Saint Peter Port to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£128

Similar Saint Peter Port to Southampton flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saint Peter Port to Southampton route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Saint Peter Port to Southampton flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Southampton that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Southampton from Saint Peter Port on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Southampton from Saint Peter Port. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Southampton, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Southampton from Saint Peter Port and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.