Cheap flights from Lisbon to Lazio

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Lazio.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Lisbon to Lazio

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lisbon to Lazio
Best price found£42The best flight deal from Lisbon to Lazio found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £42
Fastest flight time2h 55mThe fastest flight from Lisbon to Lazio takes 2h 55m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Lisbon to Lazio on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Alitalia, Egypt Air and Azul.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lisbon to Lazio

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lazio from Lisbon?

Ryanair

Ryanair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL are the most popular carriers operating from Lisbon to Lazio

What is the cheapest Lisbon to Lazio flight route?

Lisbon Humberto Delgado - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Rome Fiumicino for the best Lisbon - Lazio flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lisbon to Lazio

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lisbon to Lazio by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
LIS15:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 55m
FCO17:55Rome Fiumicino
15 Nov
FCO02:00Rome Fiumicino
28h 05m
1 stop
LIS06:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
22 Oct
LIS16:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 55m
FCO19:05Rome Fiumicino
24 Oct
FCO02:05Rome Fiumicino
3h 05m
LIS05:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Air Europa
19 Jan
LIS14:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 45m
1 stop
FCO03:35Rome Fiumicino
22 Jan
FCO13:30Rome Fiumicino
13h 20m
1 stop
LIS02:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
LIS06:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21h 50m
1 stop
FCO04:15Rome Fiumicino
15 Nov
FCO02:00Rome Fiumicino
12h 40m
1 stop
LIS14:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
20 Oct
LIS16:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 55m
FCO19:05Rome Fiumicino
26 Oct
FCO02:05Rome Fiumicino
3h 05m
LIS05:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
LIS17:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11h 20m
1 stop
FCO05:15Rome Fiumicino
7 Nov
FCO03:20Rome Fiumicino
8h 55m
1 stop
LIS12:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lisbon to Lazio

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lisbon to Lazio, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair, TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Wizz Air
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
20 Oct
LIS16:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 55m
FCO19:05Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
27 Oct
LIS12:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 00m
2 stops
FCO07:40Rome Fiumicino
Wizz Air
13 Oct
LIS14:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 50m
1 stop
FCO08:20Rome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Lazio from Lisbon

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lisbon to Lazio
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LIS02:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 25m
1 stop
FCO19:55Rome Fiumicino
12 Oct
FCO03:00Rome Fiumicino
12h 05m
1 stop
LIS15:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
6 Oct
LIS16:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 55m
FCO19:05Rome Fiumicino
12 Oct
FCO02:05Rome Fiumicino
3h 05m
LIS05:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
5 Oct
LIS06:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 45m
1 stop
FCO18:50Rome Fiumicino
8 Oct
FCO13:30Rome Fiumicino
5h 15m
1 stop
LIS18:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LIS02:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 25m
1 stop
FCO19:55Rome Fiumicino
13 Oct
FCO03:50Rome Fiumicino
36h 30m
2 stops
LIS16:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LIS03:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16h 40m
2 stops
FCO19:55Rome Fiumicino
13 Oct
FCO03:50Rome Fiumicino
36h 30m
2 stops
LIS16:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LIS02:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 25m
1 stop
FCO19:55Rome Fiumicino
12 Oct
FCO02:05Rome Fiumicino
3h 05m
LIS05:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Best airlines flying from Lisbon to Lazio

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lisbon to Lazio with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £31
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom £69
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Lazio offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Lazio are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: TAP AIR PORTUGAL.


Can I fly to Lazio from Lisbon Humberto Delgado right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Lazio

Most visitors from Lisbon Humberto Delgado need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lazio.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lisbon Humberto Delgado must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 or 72 hours before departing to Lazio.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lisbon Humberto Delgado are not required to quarantine after entering Lazio.

Can I fly back to Lisbon Humberto Delgado from Lazio?

Returning to Lisbon Humberto Delgado from Lazio

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lazio must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lisbon Humberto Delgado.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lazio are not required to quarantine after entering Lisbon Humberto Delgado.

If you are planning to travel to Lazio at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Lisbon to Lazio

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lisbon to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£109