Cheap flights from Liverpool to Italy

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 2/8
Mon 9/8

Flight information for Liverpool to Italy

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Italy
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to Italy takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Liverpool to Italy. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Venice Marco Polo Airport, Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Rome Ciampino Airport and Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Italy

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Italy from Liverpool?

Ryanair

Blue Air, Jet2, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Italy

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Italy flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Rome Fiumicino for the best Liverpool - Italy flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Italy

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Italy by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 Aug
LPL11:50Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO14:35Rome Fiumicino
8 Aug
FCO09:40Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
LPL12:25Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
1 Sep
LPL11:50Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO14:35Rome Fiumicino
8 Sep
FCO09:40Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
LPL12:25Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
LPL03:20Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO06:05Rome Fiumicino
7 Oct
FCO06:25Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
LPL09:10Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
8 Oct
LPL04:50Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO07:35Rome Fiumicino
11 Oct
FCO07:45Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
LPL10:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
8 Oct
LPL04:50Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO07:35Rome Fiumicino
11 Oct
FCO07:45Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
LPL10:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO11:30Rome Fiumicino
10 Oct
FCO09:40Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
LPL12:25Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Italy

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Italy, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Aug
LPL11:50Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO14:35Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
1 Aug
LPL12:20Liverpool J. Lennon
7h 50m
1 stop
FCO20:10Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
1 Aug
LPL04:35Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 45m
1 stop
CIA15:20Rome Ciampino

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Italy

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Italy with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £22
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £46
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Blue Air
PriceFrom £66
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Jet2
PriceFrom £84
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Italy offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Liverpool J. Lennon to Italy, such as easyJet, Ryanair, and Blue Air may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Liverpool to Italy

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£11
London to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£12
London to Naples Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£18
London to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£20
London to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£59
London to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£68
London to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£96