Cheap flights from Luqa to Liverpool

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Luqa Malta Intl to Liverpool.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Luqa to Liverpool
(MLA to LPL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Luqa to Liverpool
Best price found£18The best flight deal from Luqa to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £18
Fastest flight time3h 35mThe fastest flight from Luqa to Liverpool takes 3h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Luqa to Liverpool. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Luqa Malta Intl Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport.
Airports in Liverpool1 airportThere is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Luqa to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Luqa to Liverpool?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Luqa is March. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Luqa for Liverpool?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Luqa to Liverpool?

in the afternoon

Luqa to Liverpool flights are approximately 52% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Liverpool from Luqa?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Luqa to Liverpool

What is the cheapest Luqa to Liverpool flight route?

Luqa Malta Intl - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Luqa Malta Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Luqa - Liverpool flight prices

How far in advance should you book Luqa to Liverpool flights?

34 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Luqa to Liverpool is approximately 34 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Luqa to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Luqa to Liverpool by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
MLA09:15Luqa Malta Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
LPL16:55Liverpool J. Lennon
29 Dec
LPL14:15Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 50m
2 stops
MLA17:05Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
4 Mar
MLA14:05Luqa Malta Intl
19h 50m
2 stops
LPL09:55Liverpool J. Lennon
6 Mar
LPL09:50Liverpool J. Lennon
19h 55m
1 stop
MLA05:45Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
MLA09:15Luqa Malta Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
LPL11:20Liverpool J. Lennon
10 Jan
LPL16:45Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 10m
2 stops
MLA16:55Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
7 Feb
MLA08:35Luqa Malta Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
LPL16:50Liverpool J. Lennon
11 Feb
LPL03:05Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 20m
1 stop
MLA17:25Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
MLA09:15Luqa Malta Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
LPL11:20Liverpool J. Lennon
10 Jan
LPL16:15Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 40m
1 stop
MLA16:55Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
8 Feb
MLA02:15Luqa Malta Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
LPL14:10Liverpool J. Lennon
11 Feb
LPL03:05Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 20m
1 stop
MLA17:25Luqa Malta Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Luqa to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Luqa to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Oct
MLA02:35Luqa Malta Intl
3h 35m
LPL06:10Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
21 Sep
MLA02:35Luqa Malta Intl
3h 35m
LPL06:10Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
21 Sep
MLA14:25Luqa Malta Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
LPL12:25Liverpool J. Lennon

Best airlines flying from Luqa to Liverpool

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Luqa to Liverpool with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £36
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • Are airlines flying from Luqa Malta Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Luqa Malta Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon, such as Ryanair and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Luqa Malta Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Luqa Malta Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon is 1476.4 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 40m.


Can I fly to Liverpool J. Lennon from Luqa Malta Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Luqa Malta Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon

Most visitors from Luqa Malta Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Liverpool J. Lennon.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Luqa Malta Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Liverpool J. Lennon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Luqa Malta Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Liverpool J. Lennon.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Luqa Malta Intl from Liverpool J. Lennon?

Returning to Luqa Malta Intl from Liverpool J. Lennon

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Luqa Malta Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon are not required to quarantine after entering Luqa Malta Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Liverpool at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Luqa to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Luqa to London Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£17
Luqa to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£26
Luqa to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£39
Luqa to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price£54
Luqa to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price£333