Cheap Flights from Madrid to Portugal from £7

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Madrid Barajas to Portugal.
View current Portugal travel restrictions

Flight information for Madrid to Portugal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madrid to Portugal
Best price found£18The best flight deal from Madrid to Portugal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £18
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Madrid to Portugal takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsTue, Wed, Thu, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Madrid to Portugal on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air Canada.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madrid to Portugal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Portugal from Madrid?

Ryanair

Air Europa, Iberia, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Madrid to Portugal

What is the cheapest Madrid to Portugal flight route?

Madrid Barajas - Porto

Fly from Madrid Barajas to Porto for the best Madrid - Portugal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Madrid to Portugal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madrid to Portugal by changing tabs
Ryanair
12 Nov
MAD04:20Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
OPO05:35Porto
14 Nov
OPO01:30Porto
1h 10m
MAD02:40Madrid Barajas
easyJet
17 Nov
MAD12:35Madrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS14:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22 Nov
LIS02:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD03:25Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
MAD04:20Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
OPO05:35Porto
15 Nov
OPO05:05Porto
12h 15m
1 stop
MAD17:20Madrid Barajas
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
9 Nov
MAD16:10Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LIS17:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13 Nov
LIS13:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 15m
MAD14:20Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
24 Nov
MAD04:50Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
LIS06:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29 Nov
LIS01:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 15m
MAD02:35Madrid Barajas
easyJet
6 Dec
MAD13:00Madrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS14:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12 Dec
LIS07:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD08:20Madrid Barajas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Madrid to Portugal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Madrid to Portugal, view some of our deals below provided by Air Europa, Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
26 Oct
MAD12:45Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
OPO14:00Porto
Ryanair
12 Nov
MAD04:20Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
OPO05:35Porto
easyJet
5 Jan
MAD13:00Madrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS14:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Search last-minute flights to Portugal from Madrid

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Madrid to Portugal
Ryanair
26 Oct
MAD07:00Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
OPO08:15Porto
6 Nov
OPO16:30Porto
1h 10m
MAD17:40Madrid Barajas
easyJet
26 Oct
MAD05:55Madrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS07:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
3 Nov
LIS11:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD12:25Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
26 Oct
MAD07:00Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
OPO08:15Porto
6 Nov
OPO16:30Porto
1h 10m
MAD17:40Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
MAD02:50Madrid Barajas
1h 10m
OPO04:00Porto
26 Oct
OPO13:25Porto
1h 10m
MAD14:35Madrid Barajas
Air Europa
27 Oct
MAD02:45Madrid Barajas
1h 20m
LIS04:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
6 Nov
LIS15:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD17:10Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
25 Oct
MAD05:40Madrid Barajas
1h 15m
OPO06:55Porto
7 Nov
OPO01:30Porto
1h 10m
MAD01:40Madrid Barajas

Best airlines flying from Madrid to Portugal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Madrid to Portugal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £16
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air Europa
PriceFrom £28
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
easyJet
PriceFrom £28
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Iberia
PriceFrom £30
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom £39
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Madrid Barajas to Portugal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Madrid Barajas to Portugal, such as Air Europa, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Portugal from Madrid Barajas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Madrid Barajas to Portugal

Most visitors from Madrid Barajas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Portugal.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Madrid Barajas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 48 Antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Portugal.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Madrid Barajas are not required to quarantine after entering Portugal.

Documents
Health declaration for Madeira - Travelers must complete and submit it 12-48 hours before departure. This will generate a QR code which must be presented upon arrival.


Can I fly back to Madrid Barajas from Portugal?

Returning to Madrid Barajas from Portugal

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Portugal must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Madrid Barajas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Portugal are not required to quarantine after entering Madrid Barajas.

If you are planning to travel to Portugal at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Madrid to Portugal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madrid to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£33
Madrid to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£84