Cheap flights from Norwich to Manila from £955

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Norwich to Manila
(NWI to MNL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norwich to Manila

Best price found

£826

Fastest flight time

18h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Manila

1 airport
The best flight deal from Norwich to Manila found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £826
The fastest flight from Norwich to Manila takes 18h 35m
There are no direct flights from Norwich to Manila. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Norwich Arpt Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Manila: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl (MNL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norwich to Manila

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Norwich to Manila?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Manila from Norwich is August. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Norwich for Manila?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Norwich to Manila?

at midday

Norwich to Manila flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manila from Norwich?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Norwich to Manila

What is the cheapest Norwich to Manila flight route?

Norwich Arpt - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Fly from Norwich Arpt to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl for the best Norwich - Manila flight prices

When travelling from Norwich to Manila, the most popular airport to fly into is Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport from Norwich are departing from Norwich Arpt Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Norwich Arpt Airport to depart from when travelling to Manila and luckily, there are options! You can try London Heathrow Airport which is located in London, London Gatwick Airport which is located in London, or London Stansted Airport which is located in London. The cheapest route from Norwich to Manila is LTN — MNL with an average price of £542 RT during the month of August.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL)£563
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL)£584
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL)£551
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL)£706
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL)£542
Search Flight Deals
London Southend Airport (SEN) to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport (MNL)£1,372
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Norwich to Manila

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norwich to Manila by changing tabs
KLM
1 Jan
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
18h 35m
2 stops
MNL06:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17 Jan
MNL15:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
30 Dec
NWI04:25Norwich Arpt
26h 05m
2 stops
MNL06:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18 Jan
MNL12:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
35h 50m
2 stops
NWI00:10Norwich Arpt
KLM
1 Jan
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
18h 35m
2 stops
MNL06:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17 Jan
MNL15:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
18h 35m
1 stop
MNL06:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18 Jan
MNL12:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
KLM
1 Jan
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
18h 35m
2 stops
MNL06:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17 Jan
MNL15:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
30 Dec
NWI04:25Norwich Arpt
26h 05m
1 stop
MNL06:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18 Jan
MNL12:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt

Best airlines flying from Norwich to Manila

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norwich to Manila with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom £641Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights

KLM flights from Norwich to Manila

Our best KLM deals on Norwich to Manila flight tickets
KLM
1 Jan
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
18h 35m
2 stops
MNL06:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17 Jan
MNL15:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
KLM
1 Jan
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
18h 35m
2 stops
MNL06:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17 Jan
MNL15:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
KLM
1 Jan
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
18h 35m
2 stops
MNL06:30Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17 Jan
MNL15:45Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt

  • Are airlines flying from Norwich Arpt to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Norwich Arpt to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM.

  • How far is Norwich Arpt to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl by plane?

    There are 6572.6 mi between Norwich Arpt and Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl. Flights usually cover this in 18h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Norwich to Manila

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price£492
Birmingham to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price£698
London to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price£542
Newcastle upon Tyne to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price£703
Darlington to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price£1,288
Bristol to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price£835
Leeds to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price£786
Liverpool to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time31h 25m
Cheapest price£1,014
Nottingham to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price£1,101
Exeter to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time30h 35m
Cheapest price£1,027

Similar Norwich to Manila flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Norwich to Manila route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Norwich to Manila for you.

Flights from Norwich to Manila with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Norwich to Manila.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Norwich to Manila now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Manila and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.