Cheap flights from Porto to London

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Porto to London

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Porto to London
Best price found £19 The best flight deal from Porto to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £19
Fastest flight time 2h 15m The fastest flight from Porto to London takes 2h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Porto to London every day.
Airports in London 6 airports There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight from Porto to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to London?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Porto is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to London?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to London?
in the evening
Porto to London flights are approximately 12% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to London?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Wizz Air UK are the most popular carriers operating from Porto to London
What is the cheapest route?
Porto - London Stansted
Fly from Porto to London Stansted for the best Porto - London flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to London?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Porto to London is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Porto to London flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Porto to London by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Mar
06:30
OPO
Porto airport
2h 30m
STN
09:00
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
18 Mar
09:25
STN
London Stansted airport
2h 20m
OPO
11:45
Porto airport
£24
Ryanair
Ryanair
04 Mar
06:30
OPO
Porto airport
2h 30m
STN
09:00
London Stansted airport
Ryanair
11 Mar
09:25
STN
London Stansted airport
2h 20m
OPO
11:45
Porto airport
£32
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
07 Mar
16:20
OPO
Porto airport
2h 15m
LTN
18:35
London Luton airport
Wizz Air UK
10 Mar
13:25
LTN
London Luton airport
2h 20m
OPO
15:45
Porto airport
£33
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
07 Mar
17:45
OPO
Porto airport
2h 15m
LGW
20:00
London Gatwick airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
09 Mar
13:00
LGW
London Gatwick airport
2h 15m
OPO
15:15
Porto airport
£75
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
07 Mar
16:20
OPO
Porto airport
2h 15m
LTN
18:35
London Luton airport
Wizz Air UK
10 Mar
13:25
LTN
London Luton airport
2h 20m
OPO
15:45
Porto airport
£33
Wizz Air UK
Wizz Air UK
10 Mar
16:20
OPO
Porto airport
2h 15m
LTN
18:35
London Luton airport
Wizz Air UK
31 Mar
13:20
LTN
London Luton airport
2h 20m
OPO
15:40
Porto airport
£44

Alternative routes for Porto to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Porto to London Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 40m
Cheapest price
£23
Lisbon to London Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 00m
Cheapest price
£30
Lisbon to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
£51
Porto to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
£94
Lisbon to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
£118
Lisbon to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 40m
Cheapest price
£120
View more

Flights from Porto to:

Flights to London from: