Cheap flights from Rome to Liverpool from £25

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Rome to Liverpool
(ROM to LPL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rome to Liverpool

Best price found

£25

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Liverpool

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Liverpool from Rome in the past 72 hours is £25. The best return flight deal from Rome to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £33.
The fastest flight from Rome to Liverpool takes 2h 45m
There are no direct flights from Rome to Liverpool. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Rome Fiumicino Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport and Rome Ciampino Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rome to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rome to Liverpool?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Rome is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Rome for Liverpool?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Rome to Liverpool?

in the morning

Rome to Liverpool flights are approximately 0% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest Rome to Liverpool flight route?

Rome Ciampino - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Rome Ciampino to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Rome - Liverpool flight prices

How far in advance should you book Rome to Liverpool flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rome to Liverpool is approximately 50 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Rome to Liverpool, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Rome Fiumicino Airport to Liverpool J. Lennon Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Rome Fiumicino Airport to depart from when travelling to Liverpool and Rome Ciampino Airport, located in Rome is a great option. When travelling from Rome, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Liverpool. Good options for arrival airports in Liverpool, you can try Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), or Leeds/Bradford Airport (in Leeds). The cheapest route from Rome to Liverpool is CIA — LPL with an average price of £38 RT during the month of August.

Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£57
Search Flight Deals
Rome Ciampino Airport (CIA) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£41
Search Flight Deals
Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO) to Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL)£58
Search Flight Deals
Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£115
Search Flight Deals
Rome Ciampino Airport (CIA) to Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL)£38
Search Flight Deals
Rome Ciampino Airport (CIA) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£113
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Rome to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rome to Liverpool by changing tabs
Ryanair
3 Nov
CIA02:00Rome Ciampino
2h 45m
LPL04:45Liverpool J. Lennon
6 Nov
LPL11:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
CIA14:00Rome Ciampino
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
FCO13:15Rome Fiumicino
30h 30m
2 stops
LPL19:45Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Oct
LPL14:40Liverpool J. Lennon
11h 55m
1 stop
FCO02:35Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
8 Nov
CIA08:55Rome Ciampino
2h 45m
LPL11:40Liverpool J. Lennon
10 Nov
LPL03:10Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
CIA05:55Rome Ciampino
easyJet
1 Dec
FCO10:30Rome Fiumicino
7h 20m
1 stop
LPL17:50Liverpool J. Lennon
4 Dec
LPL12:55Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 25m
1 stop
FCO02:20Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
12 Nov
CIA11:15Rome Ciampino
2h 45m
LPL14:00Liverpool J. Lennon
13 Nov
LPL11:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
CIA14:00Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
15 Sep
FCO07:05Rome Fiumicino
2h 55m
LPL10:00Liverpool J. Lennon
18 Sep
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO07:15Rome Fiumicino

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rome to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rome to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Sep
FCO02:10Rome Fiumicino
2h 55m
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
FCO03:05Rome Fiumicino
25h 25m
1 stop
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
2 Oct
FCO02:10Rome Fiumicino
2h 55m
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Rome

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rome to Liverpool
Ryanair
21 Aug
FCO02:10Rome Fiumicino
2h 55m
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
22 Aug
LPL09:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO11:45Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
FCO13:15Rome Fiumicino
7h 10m
1 stop
LPL20:25Liverpool J. Lennon
19 Aug
LPL17:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO20:30Rome Fiumicino
Lufthansa
20 Aug
FCO14:30Rome Fiumicino
14h 35m
1 stop
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
22 Aug
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 45m
1 stop
FCO04:20Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
19 Aug
FCO15:25Rome Fiumicino
2h 55m
LPL18:20Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Aug
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO07:15Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
19 Aug
FCO15:25Rome Fiumicino
2h 55m
LPL18:20Liverpool J. Lennon
22 Aug
LPL09:00Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO11:45Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
FCO06:10Rome Fiumicino
9h 00m
1 stop
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
19 Aug
LPL17:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO20:30Rome Fiumicino

Ryanair flights from Rome to Liverpool

Our best Ryanair deals on Rome to Liverpool flight tickets
Ryanair
3 Nov
CIA02:00Rome Ciampino
2h 45m
LPL04:45Liverpool J. Lennon
6 Nov
LPL11:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
CIA14:00Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
8 Nov
CIA08:55Rome Ciampino
2h 45m
LPL11:40Liverpool J. Lennon
10 Nov
LPL03:10Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
CIA05:55Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
12 Nov
CIA11:15Rome Ciampino
2h 45m
LPL14:00Liverpool J. Lennon
13 Nov
LPL11:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
CIA14:00Rome Ciampino

easyJet flights from Rome to Liverpool

Our best easyJet deals on Rome to Liverpool flight tickets
easyJet
1 Dec
FCO10:30Rome Fiumicino
7h 20m
1 stop
LPL17:50Liverpool J. Lennon
4 Dec
LPL12:55Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 25m
1 stop
FCO02:20Rome Fiumicino
easyJet
7 Nov
FCO10:30Rome Fiumicino
7h 20m
1 stop
LPL17:50Liverpool J. Lennon
10 Nov
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
18h 55m
1 stop
FCO08:30Rome Fiumicino

  • Are airlines flying from Rome to Liverpool J. Lennon offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Rome to Liverpool J. Lennon, such as Ryanair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Rome to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    There are 1067.5 mi between Rome and Liverpool J. Lennon. Typically, this will take 2h 45m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Rome to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rome to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£34
Rome to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£41
Rome to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£73
Rome to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£193
Rome to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price£114
Rome to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price£158
Rome to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£131
Rome to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£97

Similar Rome to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rome to Liverpool route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Liverpool from Rome.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Liverpool from Rome with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Rome to Liverpool.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Rome to Liverpool flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.