Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Exeter

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 9/8
Mon 16/8

Flight information for United Kingdom to Exeter

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Exeter
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Exeter takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsThu and FriDirect flights go from United Kingdom to Exeter on Thursday and Friday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Loganair and Blue Islands.
Airports in Exeter1 airportThere is 1 airport near Exeter: Exeter (EXT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Exeter

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Exeter from United Kingdom?

National Express

Flybe, National Express, and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Exeter

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Exeter flight route?

Belfast Intl - Exeter

Fly from Belfast Intl to Exeter for the best United Kingdom - Exeter flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Exeter

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Exeter by changing tabs
Ryanair
20 Aug
EDI03:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
32h 40m
2 stops
EXT12:00Exeter
22 Aug
EXT04:55Exeter
15h 10m
1 stop
EDI20:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
10 Aug
MAN14:10Manchester
14h 55m
1 stop
EXT05:05Exeter
14 Aug
EXT12:40Exeter
16h 35m
1 stop
MAN05:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
MAN15:40Manchester
19h 35m
1 stop
EXT11:15Exeter
4 Sep
EXT03:35Exeter
1h 20m
MAN04:55Manchester
Ryanair
21 Aug
STN13:25London Stansted
15h 05m
1 stop
EXT04:30Exeter
25 Aug
EXT05:30Exeter
10h 55m
1 stop
STN16:25London Stansted
Ryanair
21 Aug
STN02:30London Stansted
26h 00m
2 stops
EXT04:30Exeter
25 Aug
EXT05:30Exeter
34h 35m
2 stops
STN16:05London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
EDI03:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
8h 50m
1 stop
EXT12:00Exeter
22 Aug
EXT04:55Exeter
15h 10m
1 stop
EDI20:05Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Exeter

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Exeter, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Aug
LTN13:05London Luton
22h 55m
1 stop
EXT12:00Exeter
Ryanair
13 Aug
STN14:10London Stansted
21h 50m
1 stop
EXT12:00Exeter
Ryanair
16 Aug
MAN15:40Manchester
19h 35m
1 stop
EXT11:15Exeter

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Exeter

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Exeter with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £48
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Flybe
PriceFrom £60
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £78
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Exeter offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from United Kingdom to Exeter are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Flybe, AccesRail, and easyJet.


Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Exeter

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£40
Belfast to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£46
Glasgow to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£48
Belfast to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£48
Manchester to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£58
Manchester to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£62
London to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£66
London to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£98