Cheap flights from Varna to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Varna to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Varna to London
(VAR to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Varna to London
Best price found£23The best flight deal from Varna to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £23
Fastest flight time3h 40mThe fastest flight from Varna to London takes 3h 40m
Direct flightsTue and SatDirect flights go from Varna to London on Tuesday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Varna to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Varna to London?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Varna is March. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Varna for London?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Varna to London?

in the afternoon

Varna to London flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Varna?

Wizz Air

Wizz Air is the most popular carrier operating from Varna to London

What is the cheapest Varna to London flight route?

Varna - London Stansted

Fly from Varna to London Stansted for the best Varna - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Varna to London flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Varna to London is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Varna to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Varna to London by changing tabs
Wizz Air
7 Oct
VAR15:35Varna
3h 35m
LTN19:10London Luton
13 Oct
LTN13:40London Luton
3h 15m
VAR16:55Varna
Wizz Air
8 Oct
VAR15:40Varna
3h 35m
LTN19:15London Luton
13 Oct
LTN13:40London Luton
3h 15m
VAR16:55Varna
Wizz Air
28 Dec
VAR14:35Varna
3h 35m
LTN18:10London Luton
4 Jan
LTN16:40London Luton
3h 15m
VAR19:55Varna
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
VAR03:45Varna
6h 55m
1 stop
LTN10:40London Luton
13 Oct
LTN13:40London Luton
3h 15m
VAR16:55Varna
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
VAR15:35Varna
3h 35m
LTN19:10London Luton
9 Oct
LTN17:45London Luton
7h 40m
1 stop
VAR01:25Varna
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
VAR15:35Varna
3h 35m
LTN19:10London Luton
13 Oct
LTN17:45London Luton
7h 40m
1 stop
VAR01:25Varna

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Varna to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Varna to London, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Wizz Air
6 Oct
VAR15:35Varna
3h 35m
LTN19:10London Luton
Wizz Air
28 Sep
VAR15:35Varna
3h 35m
LTN19:10London Luton
Wizz Air
20 Oct
VAR15:35Varna
3h 35m
LTN19:10London Luton

Best airlines flying from Varna to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Varna to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Wizz Air
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Varna to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Varna to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Wizz Air, Bulgaria Air, and Austrian Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Wizz Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Varna to London by plane?

    The distance between Varna and London is about 1419.5 mi. Flights usually cover this in 3h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to London from Varna right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Varna to London

Most visitors from Varna need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Varna must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Varna are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Varna from London?

Returning to Varna from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Varna.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Varna.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Varna to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sofia to London Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£11
Sofia to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£19
Sofia to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£35
Plovdiv to London Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£44
Sofia to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price£54
Sofia to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£59
Burgas to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price£98
Sofia to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price£137
Burgas to London Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£157

Similar Varna to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Varna to London route