Cheap Flights from Zurich to Liverpool from £54

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Zurich to Liverpool.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Zurich to Liverpool
(ZRH to LPL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Zurich to Liverpool
Fastest flight time5h 15mThe fastest flight from Zurich to Liverpool takes 5h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Zurich to Liverpool. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Zurich Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport.
Airports in Liverpool1 airportThere is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Zurich to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Zurich to Liverpool?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Zurich is October. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest Zurich to Liverpool flight route?

Zurich - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Zurich to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Zurich - Liverpool flight prices

How far in advance should you book Zurich to Liverpool flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Zurich to Liverpool is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Zurich to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Zurich to Liverpool by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
ZRH04:40Zurich
34h 25m
2 stops
LPL15:05Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Nov
LPL09:50Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 30m
1 stop
ZRH10:20Zurich
Ryanair
17 Nov
ZRH12:40Zurich
29h 00m
1 stop
LPL17:40Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Nov
LPL13:50Liverpool J. Lennon
21h 00m
1 stop
ZRH10:50Zurich
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
ZRH06:10Zurich
8h 55m
2 stops
LPL15:05Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Nov
LPL09:50Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 30m
1 stop
ZRH10:20Zurich
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
ZRH06:10Zurich
8h 55m
2 stops
LPL15:05Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Nov
LPL09:50Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 30m
1 stop
ZRH10:20Zurich
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
ZRH06:10Zurich
37h 05m
3 stops
LPL19:15Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Nov
LPL09:50Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 30m
1 stop
ZRH10:20Zurich
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
ZRH13:30Zurich
21h 50m
2 stops
LPL11:20Liverpool J. Lennon
16 Dec
LPL03:55Liverpool J. Lennon
25h 35m
2 stops
ZRH05:30Zurich

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Zurich to Liverpool

Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
ZRH13:30Zurich
14h 10m
2 stops
LPL03:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
ZRH13:30Zurich
21h 55m
1 stop
LPL11:25Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
ZRH01:25Zurich
17h 35m
2 stops
LPL19:00Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Zurich

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Zurich to Liverpool
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
ZRH03:10Zurich
17h 45m
1 stop
LPL20:55Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Oct
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
15h 30m
1 stop
ZRH06:40Zurich
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
ZRH03:10Zurich
41h 05m
2 stops
LPL20:15Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Oct
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
15h 30m
1 stop
ZRH06:40Zurich
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
ZRH03:10Zurich
17h 45m
1 stop
LPL20:55Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Oct
LPL07:50Liverpool J. Lennon
30h 55m
3 stops
ZRH14:45Zurich
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
ZRH03:10Zurich
41h 05m
2 stops
LPL20:15Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Oct
LPL07:50Liverpool J. Lennon
30h 55m
3 stops
ZRH14:45Zurich
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
ZRH03:10Zurich
17h 45m
1 stop
LPL20:55Liverpool J. Lennon
20 Oct
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
8h 40m
1 stop
ZRH13:10Zurich
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
ZRH04:50Zurich
29h 15m
3 stops
LPL10:05Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Oct
LPL07:50Liverpool J. Lennon
30h 55m
3 stops
ZRH14:45Zurich

  • How far is Zurich to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    Liverpool J. Lennon is 655.6 mi away from Zurich. Flights usually cover this in 5h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Liverpool J. Lennon from Zurich right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Zurich to Liverpool J. Lennon

Most visitors from Zurich need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Liverpool J. Lennon.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Zurich must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Liverpool J. Lennon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Zurich are not required to quarantine after entering Liverpool J. Lennon.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Zurich from Liverpool J. Lennon?

Returning to Zurich from Liverpool J. Lennon

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Zurich.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon are not required to quarantine after entering Zurich.

If you are planning to travel to Liverpool at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Zurich to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Geneva to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£37
Zurich to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£37
Geneva to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£37
Basel to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£40
Basel to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£43
Geneva to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£46
Zurich to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£100
Zurich to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£112
Zurich to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£116

Similar Zurich to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Zurich to Liverpool route