Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Italy from £63

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Aberdeen to Italy

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Italy

Fastest flight time

5h 05m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Aberdeen to Italy takes 5h 05m
There are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Italy. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Venice Marco Polo Airport, Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport and Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Rome Ciampino Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Italy

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Italy from Aberdeen?

Air France

Air France, British Airways, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Italy

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Italy flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Venice Marco Polo

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Venice Marco Polo for the best Aberdeen - Italy flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to Italy

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Italy by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
8h 15m
1 stop
VCE10:25Venice Marco Polo
16 Sep
VCE17:40Venice Marco Polo
18h 45m
1 stop
ABZ12:25Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
15 Sep
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
14h 20m
1 stop
MXP16:30Milan Malpensa
19 Sep
MXP03:25Milan Malpensa
15h 10m
1 stop
ABZ18:35Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
7h 55m
1 stop
FCO10:05Rome Fiumicino
9 Oct
FCO04:10Rome Fiumicino
7h 50m
1 stop
ABZ12:00Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
29 Sep
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
14h 20m
1 stop
MXP16:30Milan Malpensa
4 Oct
MXP03:25Milan Malpensa
15h 10m
1 stop
ABZ18:35Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
7h 55m
1 stop
FCO10:05Rome Fiumicino
25 Oct
FCO04:10Rome Fiumicino
14h 25m
1 stop
ABZ18:35Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
1 Nov
ABZ10:55Aberdeen Dyce
18h 20m
1 stop
FCO05:15Rome Fiumicino
5 Nov
FCO07:10Rome Fiumicino
11h 05m
1 stop
ABZ18:15Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Italy

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aberdeen to Italy, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
16h 49m
1 stop
FCO18:59Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
7h 55m
1 stop
FCO10:05Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
16h 30m
2 stops
FCO18:40Rome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Italy from Aberdeen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Aberdeen to Italy
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
ABZ16:35Aberdeen Dyce
27h 50m
1 stop
BGY20:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
26 Aug
BGY09:50Bergamo Orio Al Serio
21h 25m
1 stop
ABZ07:15Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
21 Aug
ABZ13:20Aberdeen Dyce
15h 10m
1 stop
FCO04:30Rome Fiumicino
25 Aug
FCO15:45Rome Fiumicino
14h 00m
1 stop
ABZ05:45Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
9h 10m
1 stop
BGY11:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
26 Aug
BGY12:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
19h 45m
2 stops
ABZ08:25Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
4h 55m
1 stop
MXP07:05Milan Malpensa
26 Aug
MXP15:55Milan Malpensa
16h 30m
2 stops
ABZ08:25Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
4h 55m
1 stop
MXP07:05Milan Malpensa
26 Aug
MXP13:10Milan Malpensa
18h 05m
1 stop
ABZ07:15Aberdeen Dyce
Scandinavian Airlines
21 Aug
ABZ15:15Aberdeen Dyce
16h 20m
2 stops
FCO07:35Rome Fiumicino
25 Aug
FCO09:25Rome Fiumicino
28h 50m
2 stops
ABZ14:15Aberdeen Dyce

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to Italy

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Italy with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom £128Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search easyJet flights
KLMPriceFrom £142Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £148Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search British Airways flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £163Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights

Iberia flights from Aberdeen to Italy

Our best Iberia deals on Aberdeen to Italy flight tickets
Iberia
21 Oct
ABZ02:45Aberdeen Dyce
16h 05m
2 stops
VCE18:50Venice Marco Polo
29 Oct
VCE18:00Venice Marco Polo
18h 10m
2 stops
ABZ12:10Aberdeen Dyce
Iberia
21 Oct
ABZ02:45Aberdeen Dyce
16h 05m
2 stops
VCE18:50Venice Marco Polo
29 Oct
VCE18:00Venice Marco Polo
18h 10m
2 stops
ABZ12:10Aberdeen Dyce
Iberia
29 Sep
ABZ12:45Aberdeen Dyce
20h 00m
2 stops
MXP08:45Milan Malpensa
4 Oct
MXP17:25Milan Malpensa
21h 35m
2 stops
ABZ15:00Aberdeen Dyce

easyJet flights from Aberdeen to Italy

Our best easyJet deals on Aberdeen to Italy flight tickets
easyJet
15 Sep
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
14h 20m
1 stop
MXP16:30Milan Malpensa
19 Sep
MXP03:25Milan Malpensa
15h 10m
1 stop
ABZ18:35Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
29 Sep
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
14h 20m
1 stop
MXP16:30Milan Malpensa
4 Oct
MXP03:25Milan Malpensa
15h 10m
1 stop
ABZ18:35Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
1 Nov
ABZ10:55Aberdeen Dyce
18h 20m
1 stop
FCO05:15Rome Fiumicino
5 Nov
FCO07:10Rome Fiumicino
11h 05m
1 stop
ABZ18:15Aberdeen Dyce

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Italy offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Aberdeen Dyce to Italy, such as KLM, British Airways, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Italy

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£47
Edinburgh to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£74
Edinburgh to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£40
Edinburgh to Naples Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£79
Glasgow to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£66
Edinburgh to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£112
Edinburgh to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£73
Edinburgh to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£99
Glasgow to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price£91
Glasgow to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£80
Edinburgh to Bologna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£68
Edinburgh to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£61

Similar Aberdeen to Italy flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Aberdeen to Italy route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Italy from Aberdeen is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Italy quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Aberdeen to Italy with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Aberdeen to Italy.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Aberdeen to Italy flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.