Cheap flights from Cardiff to Krakow from £36

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cardiff to Krakow
(CWL to KRK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Krakow

Best price found

£36

Fastest flight time

4h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Krakow

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Krakow from Cardiff in the past 72 hours is £36. The best return flight deal from Cardiff to Krakow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £175.
The fastest flight from Cardiff to Krakow takes 4h 05m
There are no direct flights from Cardiff to Krakow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff Wales Airport - Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport.
There is 1 airport near Krakow: Krakow J. Paul II Balice (KRK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Krakow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cardiff to Krakow?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Krakow from Cardiff is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cardiff for Krakow?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cardiff to Krakow?

in the morning

Cardiff to Krakow flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Krakow from Cardiff?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Cardiff to Krakow

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Krakow flight route?

Cardiff Wales - Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Fly from Cardiff Wales to Krakow J. Paul II Balice for the best Cardiff - Krakow flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Cardiff to Krakow, you are most likely going to fly from Cardiff Wales Airport to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Krakow, you can try Bristol Airport or Exeter Airport which are located in Bristol and Exeter respectively. When travelling from Cardiff, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Krakow. Good options for arrival airports in Krakow, you can try Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (in Katowice) or Rzeszow Jasionka Airport (in Rzeszow). The least expensive flight option from Cardiff to Krakow will typically be BRS — KRK during the month of August with an average price of £60 RT.

Bristol Airport (BRS) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)£60
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW)£77
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)£105
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Rzeszow Jasionka Airport (RZE)£94
Search Flight Deals
Exeter Airport (EXT) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)£320
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cardiff to Krakow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Krakow by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
30h 00m
2 stops
KRK17:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
25 Sep
KRK02:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice
32h 40m
2 stops
CWL11:00Cardiff Wales
KLM
26 Nov
CWL12:25Cardiff Wales
16h 45m
1 stop
KRK05:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
28 Nov
KRK06:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
6h 15m
1 stop
CWL12:55Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
23 Sep
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
5h 20m
1 stop
KRK16:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
25 Sep
KRK03:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
8h 10m
2 stops
CWL11:10Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
CWL08:00Cardiff Wales
6h 45m
1 stop
KRK14:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
13 Jan
KRK05:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7h 10m
1 stop
CWL12:45Cardiff Wales
British Airways
18 Nov
CWL07:00Cardiff Wales
46h 30m
2 stops
KRK05:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
22 Nov
KRK09:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
45h 55m
2 stops
CWL07:30Cardiff Wales
KLM
2 Dec
CWL12:25Cardiff Wales
4h 05m
1 stop
KRK16:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
5 Dec
KRK11:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
17h 55m
1 stop
CWL05:45Cardiff Wales

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cardiff to Krakow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cardiff to Krakow, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Sep
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
19h 45m
2 stops
KRK07:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Ryanair
28 Sep
CWL11:20Cardiff Wales
7h 39m
1 stop
KRK18:59Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
CWL10:50Cardiff Wales
18h 25m
2 stops
KRK05:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Best airlines flying from Cardiff to Krakow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cardiff to Krakow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom £165Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights

KLM flights from Cardiff to Krakow

Our best KLM deals on Cardiff to Krakow flight tickets
KLM
26 Nov
CWL12:25Cardiff Wales
16h 45m
1 stop
KRK05:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
28 Nov
KRK06:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
6h 15m
1 stop
CWL12:55Cardiff Wales
KLM
2 Dec
CWL12:25Cardiff Wales
4h 05m
1 stop
KRK16:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
5 Dec
KRK11:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
17h 55m
1 stop
CWL05:45Cardiff Wales
KLM
18 Nov
CWL12:25Cardiff Wales
21h 45m
1 stop
KRK10:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
22 Nov
KRK11:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
17h 55m
1 stop
CWL05:45Cardiff Wales

  • Are airlines flying from Cardiff Wales to Krakow J. Paul II Balice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cardiff Wales to Krakow J. Paul II Balice, such as KLM, easyJet, and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Cardiff Wales to Krakow J. Paul II Balice by plane?

    Krakow J. Paul II Balice is 1009.9 mi away from Cardiff Wales. Flights usually cover this in 4h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Cardiff to Krakow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cardiff to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£207
Cardiff to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price£226
Cardiff to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price£216
Cardiff to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price£422

Similar Cardiff to Krakow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cardiff to Krakow route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Krakow from Cardiff is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Krakow quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Cardiff to Krakow flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Krakow from Cardiff. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Krakow, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Krakow from Cardiff and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.