Cheap flights from Cardiff to Los Angeles

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 17/5
Mon 24/5

Flight information for Cardiff to Los Angeles
(CWL to LAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Los Angeles
Best price found£496The best flight deal from Cardiff to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £496
Fastest flight time26h 35mThe fastest flight from Cardiff to Los Angeles takes 26h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cardiff to Los Angeles. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff Cardiff Wales Airport - Los Angeles Airport.
Airports in Los Angeles1 airportThere is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cardiff to Los Angeles?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Cardiff is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cardiff for Los Angeles?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cardiff to Los Angeles?

in the morning

Cardiff to Los Angeles flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Los Angeles from Cardiff?

Air France

Air France, KLM, and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular carriers operating from Cardiff to Los Angeles

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Los Angeles flight route?

Cardiff Cardiff Wales - Los Angeles

Fly from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Los Angeles for the best Cardiff - Los Angeles flight prices


Cardiff to Los Angeles flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Los Angeles by changing tabs
KLM
20 Jul
CWL02:05Cardiff Cardiff Wales
13h 45m
1 stop
LAX15:50Los Angeles
31 Jul
LAX09:55Los Angeles
18h 50m
1 stop
CWL04:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
15 Jul
CWL02:05Cardiff Cardiff Wales
13h 45m
1 stop
LAX15:50Los Angeles
31 Jul
LAX09:55Los Angeles
18h 50m
1 stop
CWL04:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
19 Jul
CWL02:05Cardiff Cardiff Wales
13h 45m
1 stop
LAX15:50Los Angeles
29 Jul
LAX07:15Los Angeles
21h 30m
2 stops
CWL04:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
CWL05:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
18h 49m
2 stops
LAX00:34Los Angeles
31 Jul
LAX09:55Los Angeles
18h 50m
1 stop
CWL04:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
14 Jul
CWL02:05Cardiff Cardiff Wales
19h 12m
2 stops
LAX21:17Los Angeles
1 Aug
LAX09:55Los Angeles
18h 50m
1 stop
CWL04:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
14 Jul
CWL02:05Cardiff Cardiff Wales
19h 30m
2 stops
LAX21:35Los Angeles
28 Jul
LAX09:55Los Angeles
18h 50m
1 stop
CWL04:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cardiff to Los Angeles

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cardiff to Los Angeles, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Air France
CWLCardiff Cardiff Wales
26h 35m
LAXLos Angeles

Best airlines flying from Cardiff to Los Angeles

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cardiff to Los Angeles with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £349
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air France
PriceFrom £358
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £410
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3

  • Are airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Los Angeles offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Los Angeles are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM, Air France, and Virgin Atlantic. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Cardiff to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cardiff to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price£454
Cardiff to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time20h 13m
Cheapest price£468
Cardiff to San Jose, California Flights
Fastest flight time20h 04m
Cheapest price£478
Cardiff to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time17h 24m
Cheapest price£567