Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Burbank from £487

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Burbank.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Edinburgh to Burbank
(EDI to BUR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edinburgh to Burbank
Best price found£371The best return flight deal from Edinburgh to Burbank found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £371. The best one-way flight to Burbank from Edinburgh in the past 72 hours is £758
Fastest flight time19h 52mThe fastest flight from Edinburgh to Burbank takes 19h 52m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Edinburgh to Burbank. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport - Burbank Bob Hope Airport.
Airports in Burbank1 airportThere is 1 airport near Burbank: Burbank Bob Hope (BUR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edinburgh to Burbank

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Edinburgh for Burbank?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Edinburgh to Burbank?

in the morning

Edinburgh to Burbank flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Edinburgh to Burbank flight route?

Edinburgh Turnhouse - Burbank Bob Hope

Fly from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Burbank Bob Hope for the best Edinburgh - Burbank flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Edinburgh to Burbank

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Burbank by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
EDI02:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
20h 53m
2 stops
BUR23:33Burbank Bob Hope
8 Feb
BUR10:48Burbank Bob Hope
18h 17m
2 stops
EDI05:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
British Airways
12 Jan
EDI01:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 43m
2 stops
BUR23:33Burbank Bob Hope
19 Jan
BUR02:52Burbank Bob Hope
18h 58m
2 stops
EDI21:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
Delta
27 Jan
EDI00:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
18h 27m
2 stops
BUR19:17Burbank Bob Hope
6 Feb
BUR02:05Burbank Bob Hope
19h 05m
2 stops
EDI21:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
EDI02:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
20h 38m
2 stops
BUR23:33Burbank Bob Hope
8 Feb
BUR10:48Burbank Bob Hope
18h 17m
2 stops
EDI05:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
British Airways
15 Jan
EDI01:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 48m
2 stops
BUR23:33Burbank Bob Hope
22 Jan
BUR02:52Burbank Bob Hope
19h 03m
2 stops
EDI21:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
EDI02:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 13m
2 stops
BUR23:33Burbank Bob Hope
7 Feb
BUR10:48Burbank Bob Hope
16h 52m
2 stops
EDI03:40Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Edinburgh to Burbank

If you're looking for one-way flights from Edinburgh to Burbank, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, British Airways and Delta
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
EDI08:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
40h 04m
2 stops
BUR00:59Burbank Bob Hope
Qatar Airways
2 Feb
EDI08:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
39h 03m
2 stops
BUR23:58Burbank Bob Hope
Air France
13 Apr
EDI13:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
31h 11m
2 stops
BUR20:11Burbank Bob Hope

British Airways flights from Edinburgh to Burbank

Our best British Airways deals on Edinburgh to Burbank flight tickets
British Airways
12 Jan
EDI01:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 43m
2 stops
BUR23:33Burbank Bob Hope
19 Jan
BUR02:52Burbank Bob Hope
18h 58m
2 stops
EDI21:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
British Airways
15 Jan
EDI01:45Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 48m
2 stops
BUR23:33Burbank Bob Hope
22 Jan
BUR02:52Burbank Bob Hope
19h 03m
2 stops
EDI21:55Edinburgh Turnhouse

  • How far is Edinburgh Turnhouse to Burbank Bob Hope by plane?

    The distance between Edinburgh Turnhouse and Burbank Bob Hope is about 5136.9 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 18h 27m.


Can I fly to Burbank Bob Hope from Edinburgh Turnhouse right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Burbank Bob Hope

Most visitors from Edinburgh Turnhouse need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Burbank Bob Hope.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Edinburgh Turnhouse must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Edinburgh Turnhouse are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Can I fly back to Edinburgh Turnhouse from Burbank Bob Hope?

Returning to Edinburgh Turnhouse from Burbank Bob Hope

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Edinburgh Turnhouse.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Edinburgh Turnhouse.

If you are planning to travel to Burbank at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Burbank

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price£426
Edinburgh to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price£417
Glasgow to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price£425
Edinburgh to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price£417
Glasgow to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price£614
Edinburgh to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price£469
Edinburgh to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time18h 14m
Cheapest price£467
Glasgow to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price£467
Inverness to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time21h 24m
Cheapest price£401
Glasgow to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price£488
Edinburgh to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time21h 59m
Cheapest price£497
Edinburgh to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time36h 24m
Cheapest price£466

Similar Edinburgh to Burbank flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Edinburgh to Burbank route