Cheap flights from London to Bydgoszcz

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/10
Sun 10/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Bydgoszcz.
View current Poland travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Bydgoszcz
(LON to BZG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Bydgoszcz
Best price found£9The best flight deal from London to Bydgoszcz found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £9
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from London to Bydgoszcz takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Bydgoszcz. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Luton Airport - Bydgoszcz Airport, London Stansted Airport - Bydgoszcz Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Bydgoszcz Airport.
Airports in Bydgoszcz1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bydgoszcz: Bydgoszcz (BZG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Bydgoszcz

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Bydgoszcz?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bydgoszcz from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Bydgoszcz?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Bydgoszcz?

at midday

London to Bydgoszcz flights are approximately 54% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bydgoszcz from London?

Ryanair

Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Bydgoszcz

What is the cheapest London to Bydgoszcz flight route?

London Stansted - Bydgoszcz

Fly from London Stansted to Bydgoszcz for the best London - Bydgoszcz flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Bydgoszcz flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Bydgoszcz is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Bydgoszcz

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Bydgoszcz by changing tabs
Ryanair
15 Nov
STN01:40London Stansted
2h 00m
BZG03:40Bydgoszcz
28 Nov
BZG05:15Bydgoszcz
2h 10m
STN07:25London Stansted
Ryanair
8 Nov
STN01:40London Stansted
2h 00m
BZG03:40Bydgoszcz
19 Nov
BZG09:35Bydgoszcz
2h 10m
STN11:45London Stansted
Ryanair
10 Nov
STN01:40London Stansted
2h 00m
BZG03:40Bydgoszcz
17 Nov
BZG05:15Bydgoszcz
2h 10m
STN07:25London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
LTN13:40London Luton
2h 05m
BZG15:45Bydgoszcz
8 Nov
BZG00:35Bydgoszcz
27h 05m
1 stop
LTN03:40London Luton
Ryanair
8 Nov
STN01:40London Stansted
2h 00m
BZG03:40Bydgoszcz
19 Nov
BZG09:35Bydgoszcz
2h 10m
STN11:45London Stansted
Ryanair
5 Nov
STN07:10London Stansted
2h 00m
BZG09:10Bydgoszcz
8 Nov
BZG05:15Bydgoszcz
2h 10m
STN07:25London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Bydgoszcz

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Bydgoszcz, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Nov
LTN12:40London Luton
2h 05m
BZG14:45Bydgoszcz
Ryanair
24 Nov
LTN09:00London Luton
2h 05m
BZG11:05Bydgoszcz
Ryanair
4 Oct
LTN08:05London Luton
2h 00m
BZG10:05Bydgoszcz

Best airlines flying from London to Bydgoszcz

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Bydgoszcz with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £32
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £150
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from London to Bydgoszcz offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Bydgoszcz are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Bydgoszcz by plane?

    There are 771.5 mi between London and Bydgoszcz. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 00m.


Can I fly to Bydgoszcz from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Bydgoszcz

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Bydgoszcz.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Bydgoszcz.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Bydgoszcz.

Documents
Traveler Locator Form - Fill in the Card before travel, during the journey or before check-in.


Can I fly back to London from Bydgoszcz?

Returning to London from Bydgoszcz

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bydgoszcz must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bydgoszcz are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Bydgoszcz at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Bydgoszcz

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£8
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£8
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£12
Birmingham to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£15
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£17
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£18
Manchester to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£19
Newcastle upon Tyne to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£38

Similar London to Bydgoszcz flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Bydgoszcz route