Cheap flights from Poznan to Liverpool

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Poznan Lawica to Liverpool.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Poznan to Liverpool
(POZ to LPL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Poznan to Liverpool
Best price found£10The best flight deal from Poznan to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £10
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Poznan to Liverpool takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Poznan to Liverpool. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Poznan Lawica Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport.
Airports in Liverpool1 airportThere is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Poznan to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Poznan to Liverpool?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Poznan is October. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Poznan for Liverpool?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Poznan to Liverpool?

in the morning

Poznan to Liverpool flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Poznan to Liverpool flight route?

Poznan Lawica - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Poznan Lawica to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Poznan - Liverpool flight prices

How far in advance should you book Poznan to Liverpool flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Poznan to Liverpool is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Poznan to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Poznan to Liverpool by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Nov
POZ16:35Poznan Lawica
2h 25m
LPL19:00Liverpool J. Lennon
14 Nov
LPL08:55Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 05m
POZ11:00Poznan Lawica
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
POZ16:35Poznan Lawica
2h 25m
LPL19:00Liverpool J. Lennon
14 Nov
LPL15:25Liverpool J. Lennon
18h 30m
2 stops
POZ09:55Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
11 Nov
POZ16:35Poznan Lawica
2h 25m
LPL19:00Liverpool J. Lennon
14 Nov
LPL15:25Liverpool J. Lennon
18h 20m
2 stops
POZ09:45Poznan Lawica
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
POZ16:35Poznan Lawica
2h 25m
LPL19:00Liverpool J. Lennon
14 Nov
LPL15:25Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 35m
1 stop
POZ06:00Poznan Lawica
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
POZ16:35Poznan Lawica
2h 25m
LPL19:00Liverpool J. Lennon
14 Nov
LPL15:25Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 35m
1 stop
POZ06:00Poznan Lawica
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
POZ07:50Poznan Lawica
23h 55m
2 stops
LPL07:45Liverpool J. Lennon
14 Nov
LPL15:25Liverpool J. Lennon
18h 20m
2 stops
POZ09:45Poznan Lawica

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Poznan to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Poznan to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Oct
POZ18:35Poznan Lawica
2h 15m
LPL20:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
7 Nov
POZ02:05Poznan Lawica
39h 00m
2 stops
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
7 Nov
POZ16:50Poznan Lawica
24h 15m
3 stops
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Poznan

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Poznan to Liverpool
Ryanair
23 Oct
POZ02:30Poznan Lawica
30h 50m
2 stops
LPL09:20Liverpool J. Lennon
3 Nov
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 00m
2 stops
POZ11:30Poznan Lawica

  • Are airlines flying from Poznan Lawica to Liverpool J. Lennon offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Poznan Lawica to Liverpool J. Lennon, such as Ryanair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Poznan Lawica to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    The distance between Poznan Lawica and Liverpool J. Lennon is about 829.7 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 25m.


Can I fly to Liverpool J. Lennon from Poznan Lawica right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Poznan Lawica to Liverpool J. Lennon

Most visitors from Poznan Lawica need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Liverpool J. Lennon.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Poznan Lawica must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Liverpool J. Lennon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Poznan Lawica are not required to quarantine after entering Liverpool J. Lennon.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Poznan Lawica from Liverpool J. Lennon?

Returning to Poznan Lawica from Liverpool J. Lennon

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Poznan Lawica.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon are not required to quarantine after entering Poznan Lawica.

If you are planning to travel to Liverpool at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Poznan to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Katowice to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£10
Gdansk to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£10
Krakow to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£11
Wroclaw to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£14
Poznan to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£106

Similar Poznan to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Poznan to Liverpool route