Cheap flights from Southampton to Northern Ireland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Southampton Eastleigh to Northern Ireland.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Southampton to Northern Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Northern Ireland
Best price found£113The best flight deal from Southampton to Northern Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £113
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Northern Ireland takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Northern Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Belfast City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Northern Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Northern Ireland from Southampton?

easyJet

Flybe and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Southampton to Northern Ireland

What is the cheapest Southampton to Northern Ireland flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Belfast City

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Belfast City for the best Southampton - Northern Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Southampton to Northern Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Northern Ireland by changing tabs
Eastern Airways
29 Dec
SOU02:20Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD03:45Belfast City
4 Jan
BHD04:20Belfast City
1h 25m
SOU05:45Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
29 Sep
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD13:25Belfast City
6 Oct
BHD14:00Belfast City
1h 25m
SOU15:25Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
28 Oct
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD13:25Belfast City
2 Nov
BHD05:20Belfast City
1h 25m
SOU06:45Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
11 Oct
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD04:45Belfast City
15 Oct
BHD05:20Belfast City
1h 25m
SOU06:45Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
19 Dec
SOU11:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD12:25Belfast City
22 Dec
BHD13:00Belfast City
1h 25m
SOU14:25Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
30 Sep
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD13:25Belfast City
18 Oct
BHD14:00Belfast City
1h 25m
SOU15:25Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Northern Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Northern Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Eastern Airways and KLM
Eastern Airways
29 Oct
SOU03:20Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD04:45Belfast City
Eastern Airways
29 Sep
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD13:25Belfast City
Eastern Airways
1 Oct
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD13:25Belfast City

Search last-minute flights to Northern Ireland from Southampton

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Southampton to Northern Ireland
Eastern Airways
29 Sep
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD13:25Belfast City
6 Oct
BHD14:00Belfast City
1h 25m
SOU15:25Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
30 Sep
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD13:25Belfast City
18 Oct
BHD14:00Belfast City
1h 25m
SOU15:25Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
SOU04:45Southampton Eastleigh
3h 20m
1 stop
BHD08:05Belfast City
26 Sep
BHD14:00Belfast City
1h 25m
SOU15:25Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
SOU15:55Southampton Eastleigh
16h 10m
1 stop
BHD08:05Belfast City
6 Oct
BHD05:20Belfast City
1h 25m
SOU06:45Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
BHD13:25Belfast City
18 Oct
BHD15:10Belfast City
16h 40m
3 stops
SOU07:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
12h 20m
2 stops
BHD17:00Belfast City
26 Sep
BHD05:40Belfast City
5h 45m
1 stop
SOU11:25Southampton Eastleigh

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Northern Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Northern Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £45
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Flybe
PriceFrom £67
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Northern Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Northern Ireland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Flybe and easyJet.


What are the current travel restrictions for Northern Ireland?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Northern Ireland.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Northern Ireland at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Southampton to Northern Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£31
Liverpool to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£42
London to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£45
Manchester to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£47
Newcastle upon Tyne to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£47
Bristol to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£47
Leeds to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£60
London to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£82