Cheap flights from London to Los Angeles from £288

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from London to Los Angeles

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 18:17LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
35h 32m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
12:02 - 12:20ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
16h 18m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£413Alaska Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 18:17LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
35h 32m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
06:00 - 12:20ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
22h 20m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£414Alaska Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Virgin Atlantic Logo
20:25 - 22:43LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
34h 18m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Virgin Atlantic Logo
12:00 - 09:00ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
13h 00m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£496Virgin Atlantic
Wed, 17 Feb - Thu, 25 Feb
Virgin Atlantic Logo
17:50 - 22:48LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
36h 58m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
Virgin Atlantic Logo
13:00 - 10:00ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
13h 00m1 stop Salt Lake City
£497Virgin Atlantic
Fri, 26 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
Delta Logo
15:15 - 11:27LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
28h 12m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
22:59 - 11:20ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
28h 21m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£509Delta
Thu, 1 Apr - Fri, 30 Apr
Delta Logo
06:30 - 22:35LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
24h 05m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
17:07 - 20:10ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
19h 03m2 stops Salt Lake City New York John F Kennedy Intl
£515Delta
Wed, 13 Jan - Wed, 20 Jan
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 09:38LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
32h 38m2 stops Zurich San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
23:52 - 12:00ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
28h 08m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£596United Airlines
Tue, 15 Dec - Tue, 22 Dec
United Airlines Logo
12:05 - 09:38LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
53h 33m2 stops Zurich San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
23:52 - 05:55ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
22h 03m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£596United Airlines
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
British Airways Logo
14:25 - 22:15LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
15h 50m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
British Airways Logo
10:38 - 08:15ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
13h 37m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£619British Airways
Fri, 8 Jan - Fri, 15 Jan
British Airways Logo
10:15 - 18:42LHR  London Heathrow-ONT Ontario
15h 27m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
16:25 - 12:45ONT  Ontario-LHR London Heathrow
12h 20m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
£625British Airways
Wed, 24 Mar - Thu, 1 Apr

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from London to Ontario

Our best British Airways deals on London to Ontario flight tickets
British Airways
13 Nov
LGW11:45London Gatwick
43h 12m
2 stops
ONT22:57Ontario
6 Mar
ONT23:59Ontario
35h 01m
2 stops
LGW19:00London Gatwick
£661
British Airways
12 Nov
LGW11:45London Gatwick
41h 47m
2 stops
ONT21:32Ontario
4 Mar
ONT23:59Ontario
35h 01m
2 stops
LGW19:00London Gatwick
£796
British Airways
5 Jan
LGW19:40London Gatwick
35h 33m
2 stops
ONT23:13Ontario
12 Jan
ONT07:00Ontario
28h 00m
2 stops
LGW19:00London Gatwick
£914

Alaska Airlines flights from London to Ontario

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on London to Ontario flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
11 Nov
LHR14:45London Heathrow
35h 32m
1 stop
ONT18:17Ontario
17 Nov
ONT12:02Ontario
16h 18m
1 stop
LHR12:20London Heathrow
£413
Alaska Airlines
12 Nov
LHR14:45London Heathrow
35h 32m
1 stop
ONT18:17Ontario
26 Nov
ONT06:00Ontario
22h 20m
1 stop
LHR12:20London Heathrow
£414
Alaska Airlines
13 Jan
LHR14:45London Heathrow
15h 56m
1 stop
ONT22:41Ontario
19 Jan
ONT07:00Ontario
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR12:20London Heathrow
£416

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from London to Ontario that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Wed 11/11

14:45-18:17

1 stop35h 32m

Ontario

Tue 17/11

12:02-12:20

1 stop16h 18m

£413

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Thu 12/11

14:45-18:17

1 stop35h 32m

Ontario

Thu 26/11

06:00-12:20

1 stop22h 20m

£414

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Wed 17/2

20:25-22:43

2 stops34h 18m

Ontario

Thu 25/2

12:00-09:00

1 stop13h 00m

£496

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Fri 26/2

17:50-22:48

2 stops36h 58m

Ontario

Mon 1/3

13:00-10:00

1 stop13h 00m

£497

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Thu 1/4

15:15-11:27

1 stop28h 12m

Ontario

Fri 30/4

22:59-11:20

1 stop28h 21m

£509

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Wed 13/1

06:30-22:35

2 stops24h 05m

Ontario

Wed 20/1

17:07-20:10

2 stops19h 03m

£515

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Tue 15/12

09:00-09:38

2 stops32h 38m

Ontario

Tue 22/12

23:52-12:00

1 stop28h 08m

£596

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Sun 13/12

12:05-09:38

2 stops53h 33m

Ontario

Sun 20/12

23:52-05:55

1 stop22h 03m

£596

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Fri 8/1

14:25-22:15

1 stop15h 50m

Ontario

Fri 15/1

10:38-08:15

1 stop13h 37m

£619
Fastest return journey

LondonOntario

LHR London Heathrow - ONT Ontario

LHRONT

London Heathrow

Wed 24/3

10:15-18:42

1 stop15h 27m

Ontario

Thu 1/4

16:25-12:45

1 stop12h 20m

£625

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Los Angeles from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Ontario

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between London and Ontario?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from £502 to £613.
The lowest price recently found on this route was £413.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Ontario?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Ontario from London, with most prices found around £413. If you’re not able to fly to Ontario in January, then February is your next best option. Flight prices from London to Ontario during February average around £423.

Can stopping save me money on London to Ontario flights?

You could potentially save up to 47% on your flight if you consider stops on a London to Ontario flight.

When to book flights from London to Ontario

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from London to Ontario according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap London to Ontario (LON to ONT) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Ontario

Best price found

£288

Fastest flight time

13h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ontario from London in the past 72 hours is £288. The best return flight deal from London to Ontario found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £413.
The fastest flight from London to Ontario takes 13h 30m
There are no direct flights from London to Ontario. There are no popular flight routes from London to Ontario.

Frequently asked questions about flying from London to Ontario

  • How far is London to Ontario by plane?

    There are 5417.5 mi between London and Ontario. Flights usually cover this in 13h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from London to Ontario Airport?

    Prices for flights from London to Ontario Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from London to Ontario Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from London to Ontario Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from London to Ontario Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Ontario Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Ontario Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Ontario Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from London to Ontario?

Best airlines flying from London to Ontario

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Ontario with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom £373Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,462 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £374Free CancellationRating
7.5
699 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £406Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,277 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom £423Free CancellationRating
7.9
13,138 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from London to Ontario?

Finding the right flight to Ontario from London is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Ontario quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from London to Ontario with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Ontario from London with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from London to Ontario?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Ontario from London. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from London to Ontario right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from London to Ontario now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Ontario and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Ontario trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 30/11
Mon 7/12

Find better results for your trip to the United States