Cheap flights from Europe to Liverpool from £7

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Europe to Liverpool

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Europe to Liverpool

Fastest flight time

0h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Liverpool

1 airport
The fastest flight from Europe to Liverpool takes 0h 50m
There are no direct flights from Europe to Liverpool. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport and London Stansted Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Europe to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Liverpool from Europe?

Ryanair

Flybe, Loganair, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Europe to Liverpool

What is the cheapest Europe to Liverpool flight route?

Krakow J. Paul II Balice - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Europe - Liverpool flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Europe to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Europe to Liverpool by changing tabs
Ryanair
8 Sep
DUB17:05Dublin
0h 55m
LPL18:00Liverpool J. Lennon
15 Sep
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB16:05Dublin
Ryanair
6 Sep
DUB13:50Dublin
0h 55m
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
9 Sep
LPL09:25Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB10:20Dublin
Ryanair
15 Sep
DUB10:50Dublin
0h 55m
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
17 Sep
LPL16:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB17:35Dublin
Ryanair
31 Aug
DUB17:30Dublin
0h 55m
LPL18:25Liverpool J. Lennon
9 Sep
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB19:10Dublin
easyJet
25 Nov
MAD11:45Madrid Barajas
2h 35m
LPL14:20Liverpool J. Lennon
27 Nov
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 40m
MAD14:25Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
31 Aug
DUB17:30Dublin
0h 55m
LPL18:25Liverpool J. Lennon
6 Sep
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB16:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Europe to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Europe to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Sep
DUB13:50Dublin
0h 55m
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
3 Sep
DUB16:55Dublin
0h 55m
LPL17:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
23 Aug
DUB03:05Dublin
0h 55m
LPL04:00Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Europe

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Europe to Liverpool
Ryanair
21 Aug
DUB16:55Dublin
0h 55m
LPL17:50Liverpool J. Lennon
22 Aug
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB16:05Dublin
Ryanair
21 Aug
DUB03:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL04:05Liverpool J. Lennon
22 Aug
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
18 Aug
DUB03:05Dublin
0h 55m
LPL04:00Liverpool J. Lennon
20 Aug
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
19 Aug
DUB03:10Dublin
0h 55m
LPL04:05Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Aug
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB05:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
BCN10:20Barcelona-El Prat
2h 35m
LPL12:55Liverpool J. Lennon
22 Aug
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
26h 05m
1 stop
BCN20:20Barcelona-El Prat
easyJet
18 Aug
BCN10:20Barcelona-El Prat
2h 35m
LPL12:55Liverpool J. Lennon
23 Aug
LPL14:25Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 20m
BCN16:45Barcelona-El Prat

Best airlines flying from Europe to Liverpool

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Europe to Liverpool with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £14Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
FlybePriceFrom £160Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
LoganairPriceFrom £242Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Loganair flights
VipperPriceFrom £545Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Vipper flights

Ryanair flights from Europe to Liverpool

Our best Ryanair deals on Europe to Liverpool flight tickets
Ryanair
8 Sep
DUB17:05Dublin
0h 55m
LPL18:00Liverpool J. Lennon
15 Sep
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB16:05Dublin
Ryanair
6 Sep
DUB13:50Dublin
0h 55m
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
9 Sep
LPL09:25Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB10:20Dublin
Ryanair
15 Sep
DUB10:50Dublin
0h 55m
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
17 Sep
LPL16:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 55m
DUB17:35Dublin

easyJet flights from Europe to Liverpool

Our best easyJet deals on Europe to Liverpool flight tickets
easyJet
25 Nov
MAD11:45Madrid Barajas
2h 35m
LPL14:20Liverpool J. Lennon
27 Nov
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 40m
MAD14:25Madrid Barajas
easyJet
14 Oct
MAD06:20Madrid Barajas
2h 25m
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
17 Oct
LPL08:15Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 35m
MAD10:50Madrid Barajas
easyJet
25 Nov
MAD11:45Madrid Barajas
2h 35m
LPL14:20Liverpool J. Lennon
27 Nov
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 40m
MAD14:25Madrid Barajas

  • Are airlines flying from Europe to Liverpool J. Lennon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Europe to Liverpool J. Lennon, such as Ryanair, easyJet, and Vipper may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Europe to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£20
Paris to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£38
Munich to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£84
Frankfurt am Main to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£83
Zurich to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£70
Madrid to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£26
Berlin to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£52
Düsseldorf to London Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price£70
Barcelona to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£32

Similar Europe to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Europe to Liverpool route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Europe to Liverpool for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Liverpool from Europe with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Europe to Liverpool.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Liverpool, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Liverpool from Europe and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.