Cheap flights from London to Long Beach from £453

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for London to Long Beach
(LON to LGB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Long Beach

Best price found

£979

Fastest flight time

14h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Long Beach

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Long Beach from London in the past 72 hours is £979. The best return flight deal from London to Long Beach found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £464.
The fastest flight from London to Long Beach takes 14h 20m
There are no direct flights from London to Long Beach. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Long Beach Municipal Airport, London City Airport - Long Beach Municipal Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Long Beach Municipal Airport.
There is 1 airport near Long Beach: Long Beach Municipal (LGB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Long Beach

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Long Beach?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Long Beach from London is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Long Beach?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Long Beach?

at midday

London to Long Beach flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest London to Long Beach flight route?

London Heathrow - Long Beach Municipal

Fly from London Heathrow to Long Beach Municipal for the best London - Long Beach flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from London to Long Beach, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Long Beach Municipal Airport. You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to depart from when travelling to Long Beach and luckily, there are options! You can try London Gatwick Airport which is located in London, London City Airport which is located in London, or London Stansted Airport which is located in London. You may be looking for an airport near Long Beach Municipal Airport to land at when travelling from London and luckily, there are options! You can try Los Angeles Airport which is located in Los Angeles, Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport which is located in Santa Ana, or Burbank Bob Hope Airport which is located in Burbank. The cheapest route from London to Long Beach is STN — LAX with an average price of £345 RT during the month of June.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Los Angeles Airport (LAX)£382
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Los Angeles Airport (LAX)£415
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Los Angeles Airport (LAX)£433
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Los Angeles Airport (LAX)£345
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (SNA)£425
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Los Angeles Airport (LAX)£516
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Long Beach

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Long Beach by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Nov
LHR04:05London Heathrow
13h 48m
1 stop
LGB17:53Long Beach Municipal
23 Feb
LGB11:40Long Beach Municipal
12h 40m
1 stop
LHR00:20London Heathrow
Delta
29 Sep
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 27m
1 stop
LGB01:52Long Beach Municipal
6 Dec
LGB08:15Long Beach Municipal
12h 45m
1 stop
LHR21:00London Heathrow
American Airlines
15 Aug
LHR10:05London Heathrow
29h 13m
2 stops
LGB15:18Long Beach Municipal
13 Jan
LGB07:16Long Beach Municipal
16h 34m
2 stops
LHR23:50London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
7 Sep
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 20m
1 stop
LGB01:45Long Beach Municipal
15 Sep
LGB12:55Long Beach Municipal
12h 35m
1 stop
LHR01:30London Heathrow
Air France
2 Oct
LHR11:25London Heathrow
32h 45m
1 stop
LGB20:10Long Beach Municipal
13 Oct
LGB06:10Long Beach Municipal
16h 20m
2 stops
LHR22:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
LHR04:05London Heathrow
13h 48m
1 stop
LGB17:53Long Beach Municipal
23 Feb
LGB07:16Long Beach Municipal
13h 24m
1 stop
LHR20:40London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Long Beach

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Long Beach, view some of our deals below provided by Aeromexico and Delta
Aeromexico
29 Jun
LHR18:30London Heathrow
31h 15m
2 stops
LGB01:45Long Beach Municipal
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
LHR18:40London Heathrow
31h 05m
3 stops
LGB01:45Long Beach Municipal
Delta
12 Jul
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 19m
1 stop
LGB01:44Long Beach Municipal

Search last-minute flights to Long Beach from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Long Beach
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
LHR10:40London Heathrow
33h 12m
1 stop
LGB19:52Long Beach Municipal
20 Jul
LGB12:26Long Beach Municipal
35h 44m
1 stop
LHR00:10London Heathrow
American Airlines
4 Jul
LHR08:50London Heathrow
35h 02m
2 stops
LGB19:52Long Beach Municipal
20 Jul
LGB12:26Long Beach Municipal
31h 14m
2 stops
LHR19:40London Heathrow
Major Airline
4 Jul
LHR12:15London Heathrow
28h 03m
2 stops
LGB16:18Long Beach Municipal
19 Jul
LGB23:15Long Beach Municipal
15h 50m
2 stops
LHR15:05London Heathrow
Delta
29 Jun
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 20m
1 stop
LGB01:45Long Beach Municipal
7 Jul
LGB13:03Long Beach Municipal
12h 27m
1 stop
LHR01:30London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
30 Jun
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 20m
1 stop
LGB01:45Long Beach Municipal
7 Jul
LGB13:03Long Beach Municipal
12h 27m
1 stop
LHR01:30London Heathrow
American Airlines
4 Jul
LHR10:40London Heathrow
28h 35m
1 stop
LGB15:15Long Beach Municipal
20 Jul
LGB12:26Long Beach Municipal
35h 44m
1 stop
LHR00:10London Heathrow

Delta flights from London to Long Beach

Our best Delta deals on London to Long Beach flight tickets
Delta
29 Sep
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 27m
1 stop
LGB01:52Long Beach Municipal
6 Dec
LGB08:15Long Beach Municipal
12h 45m
1 stop
LHR21:00London Heathrow
Delta
6 Oct
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 20m
1 stop
LGB01:45Long Beach Municipal
27 Oct
LGB09:40Long Beach Municipal
15h 50m
1 stop
LHR01:30London Heathrow
Delta
24 Sep
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 27m
1 stop
LGB01:52Long Beach Municipal
8 Oct
LGB09:40Long Beach Municipal
15h 50m
1 stop
LHR01:30London Heathrow

American Airlines flights from London to Long Beach

Our best American Airlines deals on London to Long Beach flight tickets
American Airlines
15 Aug
LHR10:05London Heathrow
29h 13m
2 stops
LGB15:18Long Beach Municipal
13 Jan
LGB07:16Long Beach Municipal
16h 34m
2 stops
LHR23:50London Heathrow
American Airlines
15 Aug
LGW10:30London Gatwick
28h 48m
2 stops
LGB15:18Long Beach Municipal
13 Jan
LGB07:16Long Beach Municipal
33h 59m
2 stops
LGW17:15London Gatwick
American Airlines
15 Aug
LHR05:30London Heathrow
14h 22m
1 stop
LGB19:52Long Beach Municipal
13 Jan
LGB11:40Long Beach Municipal
12h 40m
1 stop
LHR00:20London Heathrow

  • How far is London to Long Beach Municipal by plane?

    Long Beach Municipal is 5451.7 mi away from London. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 18m.



Alternative routes for London to Long Beach

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£332
London to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£429
London to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time13h 43m
Cheapest price£428
London to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£351
London to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price£346
London to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time13h 44m
Cheapest price£439
Manchester to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£382
London to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time14h 32m
Cheapest price£461
Manchester to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price£383
London to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time13h 33m
Cheapest price£483
London to Sacramento Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price£481

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from London to Long Beach for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Long Beach from London with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between London and Long Beach by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Long Beach from London are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.