Cheap flights from London to Santa Ana

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Santa Ana.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Santa Ana
(LON to SNA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Santa Ana
Best price found£275The best flight deal from London to Santa Ana found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £275
Fastest flight time14h 10mThe fastest flight from London to Santa Ana takes 14h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Santa Ana. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport, London Gatwick Airport - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport.
Airports in Santa Ana1 airportThere is 1 airport near Santa Ana: Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty (SNA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Santa Ana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Santa Ana?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Santa Ana from London is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Santa Ana?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Santa Ana?

at midday

London to Santa Ana flights are approximately 36% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Santa Ana from London?

British Airways

American Airlines, British Airways, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Santa Ana

What is the cheapest London to Santa Ana flight route?

London Heathrow - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Fly from London Heathrow to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty for the best London - Santa Ana flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Santa Ana flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Santa Ana is approximately 51 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Santa Ana

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Santa Ana by changing tabs
United Airlines
10 Jan
LHR08:45London Heathrow
13h 59m
1 stop
SNA22:44Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
26 Jan
SNA06:05Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR18:55London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
11 Jan
LHR06:35London Heathrow
14h 21m
1 stop
SNA20:56Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
18 Jan
SNA06:01Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
13h 59m
1 stop
LHR20:00London Heathrow
United Airlines
10 Jan
LHR08:45London Heathrow
13h 59m
1 stop
SNA22:44Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
23 Jan
SNA16:05Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
15h 30m
1 stop
LHR07:35London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
11 Jan
LHR01:50London Heathrow
19h 10m
2 stops
SNA21:00Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
26 Jan
SNA06:05Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR18:55London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
LHR03:30London Heathrow
19h 45m
2 stops
SNA23:15Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
30 Nov
SNA08:38Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
12h 47m
1 stop
LHR21:25London Heathrow
United Airlines
1 Mar
LHR04:30London Heathrow
19h 44m
2 stops
SNA00:14Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
17 Mar
SNA03:45Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
16h 40m
1 stop
LHR20:25London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Santa Ana

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Santa Ana, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Finnair
Finnair
25 Oct
LHR08:15London Heathrow
17h 40m
1 stop
SNA01:55Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Finnair
29 Oct
LHR08:15London Heathrow
17h 40m
1 stop
SNA01:55Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
STN16:35London Stansted
27h 22m
3 stops
SNA19:57Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Search last-minute flights to Santa Ana from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Santa Ana
Lufthansa
1 Oct
LHR09:40London Heathrow
15h 48m
1 stop
SNA01:28Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
16 Oct
SNA08:47Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
14h 48m
1 stop
LHR23:35London Heathrow
Lufthansa
2 Oct
LHR09:40London Heathrow
15h 49m
1 stop
SNA01:29Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
16 Oct
SNA08:47Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
14h 48m
1 stop
LHR23:35London Heathrow
Lufthansa
2 Oct
LHR05:30London Heathrow
18h 47m
2 stops
SNA00:17Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
16 Oct
SNA08:47Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
14h 48m
1 stop
LHR23:35London Heathrow
United Airlines
1 Oct
LHR02:45London Heathrow
21h 46m
2 stops
SNA00:31Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
3 Oct
SNA09:50Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
5 Oct
LHR05:30London Heathrow
18h 47m
2 stops
SNA00:17Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
19 Oct
SNA08:47Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
17h 53m
2 stops
LHR02:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
1 Oct
LHR03:30London Heathrow
21h 20m
2 stops
SNA00:50Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
16 Oct
SNA06:55Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
15h 45m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Santa Ana

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Santa Ana with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £264
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Finnair
PriceFrom £265
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
American Airlines
PriceFrom £283
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £296
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3

  • Are airlines flying from London to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Atlantic, American Airlines, and British Airways.

  • How far is London to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty by plane?

    There are 5442.6 mi between London and Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 59m.


Can I fly to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty.

Can I fly back to London from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty?

Returning to London from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Santa Ana at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Santa Ana

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price£242
London to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£273
Birmingham to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price£325
London to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£337
Manchester to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time20h 31m
Cheapest price£338
London to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time15h 34m
Cheapest price£344
London to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£345
Manchester to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price£354
London to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time17h 44m
Cheapest price£382
London to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time13h 38m
Cheapest price£395
London to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price£446
Manchester to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time17h 56m
Cheapest price£465